Employee Directory

Last Name begins with:

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Bisrat Abebe Adjunct Professor - Elms Social Work 13/243  
Joshua Abel Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences 17/217 413-755-4366
Allen Agnitti Adjunct Faculty History    
Roberta Albano Professor Dental Assisting 20/203 413-755-4879
Kamal Ali Adjunct Professor Social Sciences    
Iris Alicea Staff Assistant Human Resources/Employee Benefits & Operation Ctr 16/257 413-755-4426
Jennifer Allard Clinical, PT Nursing    
Jason Alves Assistant Professor Computer Information Technologies 02/229 413-755-5418
Amelia Anderson Office Assistant Health Services 20/320 413-755-4230
Cody Andrews Facilitator Gateway to College Program    
Miguel Arce Adjunct Faculty Social Science   413-755-4232
Cynthia Arnold Adjunct Faculty English 13/138 413-755-4244
Nathan Arnold Maintainer Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Damieana Askew SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instructor    
Susan Askin Academic Advisor, Part-time Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/204A 413-755-4783
Jose Astacio Maintainer Facilities 02/5th 413-755-4700
Cheru Atraga Clinical Asst. Professor Nursing 20/112-L 413-755-5752
Christina Atwater Associate Professor Business Administration 02/228 413-755-4062
Marie Auclair Assistant Professor Health Information Technologies 02/224 413-755-4126
Dorothy Austin Technical Assistant II Library 27/109 413-755-4536
Wendy Authier Staff Assistant Human Resources/Employee Benefits & Operation Ctr 16/255 413-755-4643
Debra Avery Senior Project Manager Facilities 08/102 413-755-4607

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Jennifer Bagge Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene    
Ali Bahremand Para Tutor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/103 413-755-6136
Jeffery Bailey Coordinator Patient Simulation 20/252A 413-755-4957
Mary Bailey Clinical Asst. Professor Nursing 20/112-F 413-755-4931
Betty Bak Clerk IV ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4519
Andrea Baker Intake Staff Center for Access Services 15/107 413-755-5764
Michael Baran Lab Assistant Occupational Therapy 20/302H 413-755-4881
Lisa Baren Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology 02/201  
Wayne Barr Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Martha Barry-Plotkin Adjunct Faculty World Languages/Spanish 13/312 413-755-4252
Michelle Barthelemy Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Shawn Bavieri Assistant Director of Public Safety/Lieutenant Campus Police 09/105 413-755-4203
James Beane Director of Program Development and Professional Services Workforce Development 02/305 413-755-4506
Lillian Beauchemin Professor Computer Information Technologies 02/219 413-755-4092
Ronald Beauchemin Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Carolyn Beckwith Clinical, PT Nursing    
Donna Bedinelli Professor Mathematics 17/410 413-755-5222
Nicole Bedinelli Associate Professor/Co-Chair Mathematics 17/325 413-755-4165
Rhoda Belemjian Tri Chair/Professor Business Administration 02/233 413-755-5706
Amy Belina Associate Director Student Financial Services 15/205 413-755-4442
Debbie Bellucci Senior Director of Business Services Administrative Services 16/202 413-755-4334
Linda Belton Department Chair/Professor Office Information Technologies 02/214A 413-755-4105
Yamaris Benjamin Clerk III Coop 27/250 413-755-4785
Sharon Benoit Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Barbara Berger Adjunct Faculty English 13/108 413-755-4251
Paula Bernal Adjunct Faculty English 13/138 413-755-4244
Amanda Berthiaume Adjunct Faculty Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
Andrea Bienvenue Admissions Counselor Admissions 16/110 413-755-4569
Edward Bigos Department Co-Chair/Faculty Electronic Systems Engineering Technology 17/637 413-755-4544
Jill Bigos Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/528 413-755-4615
Diane Birch Accounts Payable Supervisor Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4459
Carolynn Bird FASFA Assistance Advisor Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4214
Nicholas Bishop Electronics Technician II Engineering Technology 17/621 413-755-4577
Patricia Bisson Lab Assistant Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4880
Pesha Black Coordinator ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Paul Bloomfield Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Al Bobek Manager - Transportation Campus Police 31/100 413-755-4453
Jospeh Bobek Parking Clerk Parking 15/101C 413-755-4238
Fabienne Boisson Associate Professor English 13/245 413-755-4249
Kathleen Bolduc Adjunct Professor Business and Information Technology    
Fatima Bonemery Adjunct Faculty World Languages/Arabic 13/340  
Alex Bordino Adjunct Faculty Digital Media Production 02/718  
Deborah Borelli Buyer III Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4450
Karla Bouchard Clinical Instructor Respiratory Care 20/302A 413-755-4829
Bradley Boulanger Adjunct Faculty Energy Systems Technology 32/103  
Caroline Boyd Facilitator for HRU Program Gateway to College Program 16/281 413-883-7703
Barbara Bradbury EVE ABE Coordinator ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4518
Larry Brandoli Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences 13/138 413-755-4244
Cynthia Breunig Educational Development Coordinator Institutional Effectiveness 13/344 413-755-6553
Lauren Brewer Co-Chair/Professor Mathematics 17/301 413-755-4791
Holly Brinkmann Associate Professor Biological Sciences 02/515 413-755-5209
Kimberley Broderick Director of Grants Development and Administration Grants 16/309 413-755-4490
Tyler Brouillette Project Manager intern Construction Management 07/102 413-755-4700
Cassandra Brown Communications Dispatcher, Part-time Campus Police 09/108 413-755-5457
Eric Brown Coordinator: Liberal Arts/General Studies Transfer Psychology 17/227 413-755-4701
Stephanie Brown Adjunct Faculty/Instructor Architectural Building Technology/Adult Ed 27/143 413-755-4300
Stephanie D Brown Adjunct Faculty, Math Gateway to College Program 16/285  
Stephanie N Brown Adjunct Professor, ESL English 13/319  
Michael Buckley Interim Director of Operations and Donor Relations Foundation 16/267 413-755-5628
Marta Burgos Clerk III HSI STEM 17/633 413-755-5424
Richard Burns Professor Mathematics 17/412 413-755-4682
Austin Burt Professor Biological Sciences 02/525 413-755-4671
Ruth Butler Clinical Instructor/Adjunct Cosmetology 20/112I 413-755-4562

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Michele Cabral Executive Director TWO 16/273 413-755-4691
Ingrid Caine Clerk III Student Activities 17/118 413-755-4912
Mary Ellen Caloon Staff Assistant Institutional Effectiveness 16/325 413-755-4443
Nicholas Camerota Professor Social Sciences 17/231 413-755-4806
Susanne Campagna Career & Education Advisor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4518
Quiana Campbell Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/339 413-755-4035
Brian Candido Associate Professor/Program Chair Computer Information Technologies 02/212A 413-755-4876
Elisabeth Cantor Academic Counselor Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/256 413-755-4769
Alexandria Capen-Parizo Police Officer Campus Police 9/100 413-755-5474 
LuAnne Carbaugh Co-Chairperson/Faculty Digital Media Production 02/716 413-755-4601
Sarah Carbone   Workforce/ABE    
Walter Carey Professor Biological Sciences 02/521 413-755-4663
Christine Carney-Letendre Lab Assistant Nursing    
Brett Carra Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences 17/235 413-755-4673
Joshua Carreiro Assistant Professor Sociology 17/237 413-755-4631
Mike Cassesse Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Asnage Castelly Admissions Counselor Admissions 16/115 413-755-4839 
Robert Castor Clinical Instructor Respiratory Care 20/302A 413-755-4829
Jim Cavallo Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences 13/144 413-755-4250
Joan Cavallo Adjunct Faculty Chemistry 17/304 413-755-5557
Paul Cavallo Adjunct Faculty English 13/144 413-755-4250
Dawn Cestroni Adjunct Faculty Graphic Arts Technology 15/302A 413-755-4374
Kristine Champigny Staff, Part-time Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4487
Sharroya Charles Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/617 413-755-5606
David Charron Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Trisha Chenevert Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
Amy Chenot Clinical Laboratory Assistant Surgical Technology 20/334  
Nestor Chevere Adjunct Faculty Chemistry 17/304 413-755-5557
Peter Chirichiello Career Technical Education (CTE) Specialist Student Affairs - Perkins 27/161C 413-755-4382
Linda Chretien Institutional Research Assistant Institutional Effectiveness/Institutional Research 16/323 413-755-4417
Arnold Christiansen Faculty Electronic Systems Engineering Technology 17/631 413-755-4691
Brenna Cianci Adjunct Faculty Chemistry    
Pauline Clapp Reception Clerk Nursing 20/112 413-755-4826
Shane Clark Instructor SALC 27/143 413-755-5106
Cynthia Claudio Clerk IV Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences 13/123 413-755-4232
Lynn Coalson Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy Assistant 20/225 413-755-5450
Jason Cohen Finance & Fiscal Projects Manager Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4051
Angela Cojocaru Administrative Assistant, Part-Time Student & Multicultural Affairs 16/124 413-755-4394
John Colburn Maintainer I Facilities 13/102M  
Andrew Collins Instructor Computer Systems Engineering Technology 17/633 413-755-4759
Kamari Collins Vice President Student & Multicultural Affairs 16/124 413-755-4558
Richard Collins Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology    
Blanca Colon Clerk IV Testing & Assessment Center 17/425 413-755-4685
Eric Colon Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Nelson Colon Adjunct Professor - Elms Social Work 13/243  
Omar Colon Clerical Assistant, Part-time Student Success Center 27/149 413-755-4715
Jesse Connor Adjunct Faculty Fine Arts 28/211 413-755-5261
Joelle Connor Assistant Professor Dental Hygiene 20/242 413-755-4934
Leslie Connor Maintainer II Facilities 02/B10 413-755-5157
Dan Connors Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Sharon Conte Administrative Assistant Business Administration 02/216 413-755-4060
Chelsea Contrada Outreach & OER Librarian Library 27/107 413-755-5634
Anthony Cook Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences  17/235 413-755-4121
John Cook President President's Office 16/237 413-755-4906
Mary Jane Cook Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Jeffrey Cooper Faculty/Dept. Chair ESET, CSET, LEOT Faculty;  BMET Chair 17/631 413-755-4578
Theresa Cooper Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-K 413-755-5756
Margaret Corbeil Adjunct Faculty Fine Arts 28/212 413-755-5296
Louise Corcoran Associate Professor Health Info. Technology Business and Information Technology 02/224  
Tracy Corless Director of Learning Engagement & Advancement Institutional Effectiveness 16/328 413-755-4166
Shauneen Coutu ESL Adjunct Professor English 13/301  
Ashley Crane Clinical Instructor Nursing    
Richard Craven Simulation Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/ 413-755-4961 
Dr. Janet Crosier Professor English 13/143 413-755-4255
Christine Crutchfield Adjunct Faculty English 13/138 413-755-4244
Michelle Cummings Nursing Assistant III-Medical Assistant III Health Services 20/320 413-755-4230
Erin Cunningham Clerk IV Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4214
Timothy Currie Clinical Adjunct Surgical Technology 20/344 413-755-4885
Andy Curto Coordinator Academic Computing 02/405 413-755-5142
Eileen Cusick Associate Professor Office Information Technologies 02/228 413-755-5702
David Czech Network/System Administrator Information Technology 16/351A 413-755-4027

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Franca D Ascoli Maintainer I Facilities 27/B25 413-755-5263
Philip Dalessio Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/521 413-755-5209
James Danko Coordinator of Media Relations Marketing 16/111 413-755-4812
Denise Darcy Clinical Instructor, Part-time Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709
Joseph DaSilva Vice President of Administration/CFO Administrative Services 16/204 413-755-4889
Juhi Dasrath Clerk IV Foundation 16/267 413-755-4475
Andrea Davis Adjunct Faculty English 13/212 413-755-4265
Ryan Davis Clinical instructor Respiratory Care 20/302  
Louisa Davis-Freeman Dean of Admissions Admissions 16/113 413-755-4380
John Dayton Adjunct Faculty Physics 17/306 413-755-5557
Adam Debarge Trades worker Facilities 27/B19 413-755-4700 
Geraldine de Berly Vice President Academic Affairs 16/223 413-755-4440 
Gloria Defillipo Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences    
Jennifer DeForge Assistant Professor Architectural Building Technology 17/215 413-755-5212
Laurie Degree Department Chair/Assistant Professor Cosmetology 20/112M 413-755-4856
Aida DeJesus Clerical Assistant, Part-time Student Success Center 27/149 413-755-4715
Carolyn deLiefde Staff Assistant Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4447
Melina DellaCroce Authorized Testing Center Proctor Workforce Development 02/304 413-755-4507
Allen Delude Project Manager Facilities 08/104 413-755-4636
Nancy Dembek Adjunct Faculty English 13/224 413-755-4243
Olga Demoracski Faculty English 13/319 413-755-4266
Frank DeRose IT Consultant Institutional Effectiveness 16/323B 413-755-4286
Cynthia DeSellier Assistant Professor Civil Engineering Technology 17/303 413-755-4574
Dr.Robert Dickerman Dean Science & Engineering Transfer 17/313 413-755-4576
John Diffley Assistant Professor History 17/241 413-755-4627
Jennifer Dillard Clinic Instructor Dental Hygiene 20/238  
Joseph DiMaio Clerk IV Student Financial Services 15/109  
Ralph Disa Professor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-6142
Michele Dodge Clinical Adjunct, Part-time Surgical Technology 20/344 413-755-4885
Wesley Dominique Lab Technician Biological Sciences 02/522 413-755-4659
Jessica Dondi Staff Associate Registrars 15/101 413-755-5173
Paul Donohue Clinical Consultant Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709
Fabiana Dos Santos Malavaes Assistant Professor Mathematics 17/308 413-755-4617
Annemarie Dowd-Galarneau Clerk III Facilities 08/101 413-755-4708
Joseph Dragon Adjunct Faculty EVE English 13/224  413-755-4243 
Dennis Drake Adjunct Faculty Chemistry 17/331 413-755-4822
Michele Drennan Adjunct Faculty English 13/324 413-755-4075
Thomas Drewnowski Tradesman Facilities 27/B25 413-755-4751
Karen Drumheller Instructor - Half Time Medical Assisting 20/302J 413-755-5434
Caroline Dubinsky Library Reference Intern Library 27/  
Amanda Dufault Staff Assistant Academic Affairs 16/367 413-755-4331 
Justin Dufault Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5453
Renson Duka Buyer I Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4487
Janice Dunham Serve Safe Instructor/Proctor Workforce Development    
John Dumbrowski Carpenter Facilities 27/B  
Carole Dupont Faculty Biological Sciences 02/529 413-755-4609
Seth Dupuis Associate Professor Criminal Justice 17/225 413-755-4411
Andrew Durand HVAC Mechanic/Adjunct Facilities/Energy Systems Tech 17/106 413-755-4661
Louis Durkin Physician - Student Health Health Services 20/320 413-755-4230
Robert Dziekan Maintainer III Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Joseph Earls Adjunct Faculty English 13/224 413-755-4243
Lidya Early Director of Community Engagement President's Office 16/259 413-755-4787
Sonia Ellis Lead Educational Designer Physics 17/341 413-755-4464
Janet Elmassian Clinical Instructor Nursing 20/112  
Melinda Elwell Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Daniel Emerson Professor English 13/226 413-755-4237
Laurel Erickson Clinical Nursing    
Kelson Ettienne-Modeste Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/520 413-755-4615
Dawn Evans Maintainer II Facilities 17/208 413-755-4365
Lauren Evarts Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Erica Eynouf Dean of Library Library 27/109 413-755-4064

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Azar Farjamnia Adjunct Faculty Chemistry 17/313A  
Matthew Farmer Payroll Director Administrative Services 16/215 413-755-4690
Iris Febres Spanish Instructor Gateway to College Program    
Minerva Feliciano Clerical Staff Testing & Assessment Center 17/425 413-755-4709
Paul Fenn Informatics Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4963
Ken Ferreira Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Kerry Ferrero Coordinator of Design and Production Services Marketing 16/109 413-755-4813
Joy Ferwerda Learning Disability Specialist Disability Services 27/253 413-755-4513
Amnerys Figueroa Clerk III Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
Raquel Figueroa Clerk III Health & Patient Simulation 20/252A 413-755-4510
Ralph Figy Coach, Part-time Athletics    
Bridget Finn Stenographer II Business Administration 02/213 413-755-4008
Arthur Fish Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/351 413-755-4040
Andree Fitzgerald Adjunct Faculty Office Information Technologies 02/223 413-755-4113
Marie Fitzgerald Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Denise "Daisy" Flaim Professor English 13/247 413-755-4262
Julie Fleron Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology    
Carol Flores Academic Counselor TRIO Student Support Services 27/203 413-755-4525
Lydia Flores Clerk IV Testing & Assessment Center 17/423 413-755-4634
Nanette Flores Executive Assistant to the President President's Office 16/237 413-755-4418
Peter Flynn Clerk IV Registrars 15/101 413-755-4089
Maria Fonseca Coordinator of Student Assessment Testing & Assessment Center 17/425 413-755-4657
Kimberly Fontaine Adjunct Faculty Nursing 20/112 413-755-4826
Crystal Ford Training Specialist Engineering 17/341 413-755-4624
Ken Forfia Faculty Music 28/204 413-755-4224
Jonathan Forgue Adjunct Faculty Laser Electro-Optics Technology 17/635 413-755-4579
Juan Fornes Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Eric Forni Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Mary Forni Consultant, Part-time Student Financial Services 15/204A 413-755-4493
David Forton Senior Academic Counselor Disability/Counseling Services 27/251 413-755-4332
Gail Foss Laboratory Technician II Biological Sciences 02/603 413-755-5334
Kristie Fredette.Sargent Adjunct Faculty ESL 13/319 413-755-4288
Eileen Frink Adjunct Faculty Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4880
Scott Frink Director of Clinical Education/Assistant Professor Respiratory Care 20/302B 413-755-4878
Lisa Fugiel Director of Nursing Nursing 20/221 413-755-4786
Sheryl Fullen Assistant Professor/Program Director Medical Imaging - Radiological Technologies 20/302F 413-755-4850
Lucinda Fuller Department Chair/Faculty Interdisciplinary Health Studies 20/302N 413-755-4859
Kaylee Furlano Academic Transfer Advisor, Part-time TRIO Student Support Services 27/202 413-755-4914
NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Marie Gacek Clerical Assistant, Part-time Student Success Center 27/149 413-755-4715
William Gagnon Adjunct Professor Architectural Building Technology 17/302 413-755-4612
Thomas Galanis Business Systems Analyst Information Technology 16/339 413-755-4014
Colby Gallagher Clinical Lab Instructor Nursing 20/304  
Anita Gallers Academic Counselor Gateway to College Program 16/285 413-755-4416
Sandra Garvey Adjunct Faculty/Program Coordinator Early Childhood Education 13/339 413-755-4310
William Garvey Simulation Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4959
Joseph Gendreau Adjunct Faculty School of Continuing Education     
Louis Gentile Department Chair/Faculty Social Sciences 17/229 413-755-4694
Ann Gervais Tri Chair/Professor Business Administration 02/232 413-755-5705
Angela Gervais Clinical Coordinator, Part-time Sonography    
Mia Ghedi Instructor Cosmetology 20/  
Carol Giaquinto-Wojnarowski Chairperson/Professor Dental Assisting 20/203 413-755-4861
Jeffrey Gifford Adjunct Faculty Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/  
Vincent Gioscia Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Joshua Girouard Technical Assistant II Digital Media Production 02/719 413-755-4205
Erica Glanville   Health & Patient Simulation     
Marc Godbout Assistant Manager Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4393
Elizabeth Goldberg Adjunct Faculty Health & Patient Simulation 20/228  
Luzia Goncalves Adjunct Faculty Health & Patient Simulation 20/228  
Emily Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences   413-755-4615
Lori Goodreau Staff Assistant Student & Multicultural Affairs 16/127 413-755-4402
Monique Goodrow SPD Teaching Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/340  
Renae Gorman Department Chair/Assistant Professor Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4844
Annie Gourlie Nursing Consultant Nursing 20/221 413-755-4968
Stephen Grader HVAC I Facilities 17/104 413-755-4467
John Grady Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Theresa Graham Accountant III - Accounts Payable Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4459
Sheila Grassetti Adjunct Faculty Mathematics    
Joan Gravel Director of Marketing & Communications Marketing 16/107 413-755-4817
Matthew Gravel Dean of Academic Initiatives Academic Affairs 16/365 413-755-4623
Laura Graves Adjunct Faculty Occupational Therapy   413-755-4881
Kelly Graziano Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Richard Greco Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences

13/123A

413-755-4297
Alexis Greenblatt Literacy Specialist ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-5108
Pam Greene Professor English 13/347 413-755-4288
Jeremy Greenhouse Dean of Student Financial Services Student Financial Services 15/204B 413-755-4524
Laurent Grenier Training Workforce Options Specialist Workforce Development 101/1E 413-755-4368
Felicia Griffin-Fennell Director of HSI-Stem HSI STEM 17/633 413-755-4819
Jodie Griffith Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Education 13/208 413-755-4231
Lyudmila Gritskevich Staff Bilingual Services 16/143 413-755-4377
Leonard Groeneveld Faculty Mathematics 17/411 413-755-4660
Sharon Grundel Director of Corporate Contracts Training & Workforce Options 16/269 413-755-4396
Charlene Gryszowka Lab Assistant - Phlebotomy Workforce Development 20/222  
Edward Guczek   Athletics    
Connor Guerin Academic Career Counselor Trio Student Support Services 27/205 413-755-5632
John Guerra Adjunct Faculty Psychology 13/144  413-755-4250 
J. Anthony Guillory Adjunct Faculty History    
Rebecca Guimond Staff Assistant/Intake Specialist Center for Access Services 15/107 413-755-5763
Carl Gustavson Technical Lab Coordinator Physics 17/601 413-755-4754
Thomas Guzowski Adjunct Faculty Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4880

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Karen Hachadourian Adjunct Faculty English/Social Sciences 13/241 413-755-4263
Connie Hackett Assistive Technology Technician Disability Services 27/269 413-755-4082
Zahi Haddad Department Chair/Faculty Engineering and Science Transfer 17/309 413-755-4679
Warren Hall Faculty Architectural Building Technology 17/202 413-755-4616
Elizabeth Halladay Adjunct Faculty Biology    
Kara Haller Laboratory Tech II Biological Sciences 02/522 413-755-4659
William Halloran Assistant Professor Energy Systems 32/103 413-755-5309
Mary Hamilton Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Russell Hatch Graduate Intern Information Technology 27/135 413-755-4016
Tate Hayman Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Charity Hebert Director Armory Square Child Care 14/103 413-755-4955
Daniel Hebert Department Chair/Faculty Criminal Justice 17/201 413-755-4793
Bill Herd Adjunct Faculty Business Administration 02/220 413-755-4066
Jasmine Herman Administrative Assistant I Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/260 413-755-5252
Anna-Marie Hernandez Clerk IV Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4384
Lizette Hernandez Clerk IV School of Engineering Technologies & Mathematics 17/207 413-755-4571
Jamie Herrick Chemical Hygiene Officer Campus Police 02/615  
Rafael Hidalgo-Quesada Faculty Chemistry 17/311 413-755-4669
Anthony Hill Adjunct Faculty Sociology 02/318  
Jessica Hill Director Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/269 413-755-4320
Michael Hill Plumber Facilities 17/104 413-755-4700
Vanessa Hill Professor Mathematics 17/410 413-755-4797
Helen Hillman Clerk, Part-time Health & Patient Simulation 20/302 413-755-4867
Ken Hohenberger Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology 02/226 413-755-5125
Sandra Howell Adjunct Faculty School of Continuing Education   413-755-4830
Isabel Huff NSF Grant Project Outreach Coordinator Physics 17/341 413-755-4624
Gina Humphries Adjunct Faculty Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709
Paula Hutchinson Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology    

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Deanna Irizarry Library Assistant Library 27/141 413-755-4521
Leona Ittleman Dean Business and Information Technology 02/215 413-755-4055

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Abigail Jackson SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instructor 13/342  
Deborah Jacques Professor Nursing 20/112-A 413-755-4925
Rick Jagodowski Department Chair/Faculty Electrical Engineering Technology 20/120 413-755-4594
Howard Jean-Denis Adjunct Professor - Ethnic Studies Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Maceo Jenkins HRU Fitness Instructor Gateway to College Program    
Tawana Jewell Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences    
Daniel Jarvis Technical Services Assistant Library 27/109 413-755-4531
Lisa Jeronimo Lab Coordinator Medical Assistant 20/323 413-755-4939
Calvashan Johnson Maintainer Facilities

08/100

413-755-4700
F. Davis Johnson Professor English 13/228 413-755-5250
Susan Johnson Clerk IV Workforce Development 16/146 413-755-4495
Dale Johnston Adjunct Faculty Computer Information Technologies 02/228 413-755-5713
Donna Mae Jones Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-B 413-755-4329
Erica Jones Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-G 413-755-4921
Pamela Jones Adjunct Faculty English 13/338 413-755-4305
Pamelyn Jongbloed Associate Professor English 13/141 413-755-4610
Melanie Joy Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences   413-755-4615
James Joyce Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Marianne Joyce Department Chair/Professor Occupational Therapy 20/302H 413-755-4881
Jeremy Jungbluth Computer Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Jason Kane Level II Helpdesk Specialist Information Technology 27/135  
Kerri Kane Director of Facilities Quality and Services Facilities 08/102 413-755-4115
Maura Kane Adjunct Faculty Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4880
Gyuri Kepes Adjunct Faculty Digital Media Production 02/719 413-755-4206
Christine Kern-Warnock Clinical Coordinator Medical Imaging - Radiological Technologies 20/302E 413-755-4915
Fahad Khan Assistant Professor Energy Systems Technology 32/103 413-755-5308
David Killian Clinical Instructor Medical Imaging - Radiological Technologies 20/302F 413-755-4850
Deborah King Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Theresa King Adjunct Faculty, American Sign Language Instructor Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences 13/312 413-755-4252
Julianne Kinsman Faculty Mathematics 17/301 413-755-4672
Tatyana Kirilovich Payroll Coordinator Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-5406
Aimee Kluczwski Programmer/Analyst Information Technology 16/339 413-755-4072
Randy Knoll Adjunct Instructor Workforce Development    
Michael Kocsmiersky Adjunct Faculty Physics 17/304 413-755-5557
Paulette Kofsky Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/617 413-755-4159
George Kohout Transition Consultant part time ABE/ESOL Services    
Athena Kosinski Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/528 413-755-4615
Steve Kozar Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Carolyn Kozlak Associate Professor Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/302R 413-755-5162
Kris Kozuch Coordinator of Disability Services Disability Services 27/257 413-755-4449
Fred Krampits Chief Engineer - WTCC WTCC Radio Station 16/135A 413-755-4517
Kyle Kraus Instruction Designer  Academic Affairs  16/283  
Shroyria Kraus Clerk, Part-time Registrars 15/101 413-755-4321
Matthew Kriftcher Department Chair/Professor Graphic Arts Technology 14/211 413-755-4312
Robert Kubarych Senior Programmer Information Technology 16/359 413-755-4005
Marta Kurc Adjunct Faculty English    
Peter Kuselias Carpenter Facilities 27/B19 413-755-4751

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Matthew LaBlanc Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences    
Karen LaFrance Lab Instructor Nursing 20/221  
John LaFrancis Professor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-6130
Cynthia Lamacchia Adjunct Faculty Workforce Development    
Crystal Lamb Clerk IV Science & Engineering Transfer 17/313 413-755-4576
Ronald Lamb Electrician Facilities 27/B25 413-755-5263
Antoinette Lambert Instructor for ServeSafe Workforce Development 02/  
Ashley Lambert Clerk PT Admissions 16/121 413-755-4381
Scott Lambert System Administrator Online Learning 15/101A 413-755-4345
Caitlin Lamoureux RN Nursing 20/221 413-755-4786
Carolyn Landquist Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology    
Barbbara Langford-Witherell Communications dispatcher II Campus Police 9/108 413-755-5455
Toni Langone Academic Advisor, Part-time  Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/204 413-755-4306
Cynthia LaPlante EDP Entry Operator IV Admissions 16/121 413-755-4373
Nate Lare Staff Assistant Enterprise Center 101/2E 413-755-6109
Jason Lariviere Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5464
Barbara Larkin Technical Support Nursing 20/256 413-755-4129
James Lash Adjunct Faculty Digital Media Production 02/718 413-755-4194
Keith Laster Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5463
Melanie Laurin Staff Assistant - Customer Relations Communications Specialist Admissions 16/121 413-755-4407
Tara Lavertue Clinical Instructor Cosmetology 20/209  413-755-4989 
Robyn Ledwith Assistant Professor Medical Assistant  20/302O 413-755-4871
Eun Soo Lee Program Chair/Professor Sonography/Medical Imaging 20/302E 413-755-4915
Ellen Leonard Adjunct Faculty English 13/138 413-755-4244
Jane Lerner Title III/SI Director Academic Affairs 13/340 413-755-4293
Miroslawa Lesniak Coordinator Writing Center 13/125 413-755-4234
Nate Leveille Grants Manager Grants 16/309 413-755-5753
Elliot Levy Senior Director Workforce Development Workforce Development/TWO 16/329 413-755-4893
Kathleen Lewis-Malysz Adjunct Faculty English  13/138 413-755-4244
James Lightfoot Academic Advisor Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/214 413-755-4330
Vonetta Lightfoot Staff Assistant Student Affairs 27/258 413-755-4461
Joyce Liljedahl Educational and Career Advisor ABE/ESOL Services    
Debbie Lindner Adjunct Faculty  English     
Elizabeth Lizotte Associate Director of User Support Services Information Technology 27/139 413-755-4965
Elizabeth Lluveras Clerk Health Services 20/302 413-755-4230
Mary (Meg) Loadholt Program Coordinator Dental Hygiene 20/240 413-755-4858
Caitlin Loiselle Communications Dispatcher, Part-time Campus Police 09/100 413-755-4220
Yezenia Lopez Academic Advisor, Part-time Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/206A 413-755-4504
Jose Lopez-Figueroa Director of Center for Access Services Center for Access Services 15/107A 413-755-4028
Cheryl Lukas Professor Graphic Arts Technology 14/214 413-755-4307
Biatrisia Luzgin Adjunct Faculty Chemistry    
David Luzgin Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/609  
Corey Lynch Campus Police Officer l Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5465
Brianna Lyons Facilitator Gateway to College Program    

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Joseph Maciaszek Associate Professor Biological Sciences 02/532 413-755-4717
Bonnie MacKay EDP Entry Operator III Admissions 16/121 413-755-4391
Steven MacKay Adjunct Faculty Mechanical Engineering Technology    
Amanda MacLeod Reference Librarian Library 27 413-755-4549
Michael Magala Faculty Social Sciences 13/326 413-755-4613
Jean-Marie Magnier Faculty Mathematics 17/412 413-755-4719
William Malave-Vidal Dentist Dental Hygiene 20/236 413-755-4900
Joseph Manley SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instruction    
Michael Marafuga Instructor Health & Patient Simulation 20/88  
John Marchese Utility Plant Operator Power Plant/HVAC 17/108 413-755-4622
Rachel Mariani Adjunct Faculty Nursing 20/308  
Terri Mariani Administrator Nursing 20/256 413-755-4974
Miciel Mariano Clerk Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-5249
Joe Marques Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Marilyn Marquez Adjunct Faculty English 13/108 413-755-4251
Trish Marrow Electronic Computer Operator I Information Technology 27/135 413-755-5129
Jesse Martello Assistant Professor Automotive Engineering Technology 25/300 413-755-4640
Amanda Martin SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instruction    
Melanie Martin Adjunct Faculty Massage Therapy 20/88  
Nicole Martins ABE Class Assistant/Tutor ABE/SALC 27/143 413-755-4300
Nicole Martins Classroom Assistant ABE 27/143 413-755-4300
Anna Martineau Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/351 413-755-4084
Nicholas Martinez Grad Intern Information Technology 27/135 413-755-4016
Milagros Martinez-Schettini LEI Program Liaison Academic Affairs/LEI 13/112 413-755-5439
Erica Martins Clinical PT Nursing    
Gary Masciadrelli Chairperson/Professor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-4602
Jennifer Mason Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 02/204  
Nicholas Massa Department Chair/Professor Laser Electro-Optics Technology 17/637 413-755-4579
Nick Matthess Officer I/Sergeant Campus Police 09/107 413-755-4220
Danielle Maurice Data Analyst HSI STEM 17/633 413-755-5415
Cleo Mavrelion Adjunct Faculty World Languages/Spanish 13/345 413-755-4283
Andy Maynard Faculty Computer Information Technologies 02/238 413-755-4120
Robert Mazzariello Adjunct Faculty English 13/144 413-755-4250
Beverly McCarthy Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Jacqueline McColgan Professor Nursing 20/112-N 413-755-4788
Ruth McCormick Hampden Prep, Evening ABE/ESOL Services    
Clarensa McCreary Administrative Assistant Workforce Development 16/326 413-755-4502
Gail McFadden Supervisor/Professor Early Childhood and Social Sciences 13/330  
Beth McGinnis-Cavanaugh Professor Physics 17/339 413-755-4591
Sarah McIntyre Field Coordinator/Adjunct Social Work/Human Services 17/231 413-755-4712 
Denise Mcintyre Clerk Part-time Admissions 16/121  
Lorraine McIver Lab Assistant Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/348 413-755-4998
Curtis McKenzie Academy Director Mass Police 11/  
Tracey McKethan Program Chair/Professor Health Information Technologies 02/231 413-755-4680
Jessica McKinney Adjunct Faculty Occupational Therapy Assistant 20/95  
Kathleen McLaughlin Professor Nursing 20/112-C 413-755-4825
Jennifer Mcneill Intern Admissions 16/121  
Patricia McPeak-LaRocca Associate Professor Nursing 20/112-E 413-755-4367
Linda Meccouri Professor Social Sciences    
Regina (Jill) Mendez Adjunct Faculty English 13/343 413-755-4301
Jenary Merced Admissions Counselor Admissions 16/121  
Karen Merrill Facilities & Contract Manager Facilities 08/208 413-755-4314
Kelsey Methe Clinical Adjunct Nursing    
Natalie Metzger Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Mary Jo Meunier-Pare Professor/Clinical Coordinator Nursing 20/227 413-755-4852
Jonathan Miller Coordinator Health Services 20/320 413-755-4385
Laurie Millikan Staff Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/331 413-755-5671
Justin Milos Helpdesk Technician Information Technology 16/351 413-755-4006
Thomas Minor Instructor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-6139
Daniel Misco Assistant Professor Digital Media Production 02/717 413-755-4573
Anne Mistivar Professor Nursing 20/112-Q 413-755-5759
Anita Mitchel Clinical PT Nursing    
Dinah Moore Grad Student Intern Career Development Center 27/216 413-755-4464
Dorothy Moore Reference and Instructional Librarian, Part-time Library 27/111 413-755-5395
James Moore Adjunct Faculty Energy Systems 32/103 413-755-5309
Julianna Monts Instructor Title III Supplemental Instruction    
Enrique Morales-Diaz Instructor Social Sciences    
Shelley Moreau Lab Instructor Nursing 20/310 413-755-4826
Michelle Morgan Instructor ABE 27/143 413-755-4300
Mary J Moriarty-Copeland Staff Assistant Student Affairs 27/270 413-755-4078
Dean Morneau Grants & Staff Accountant Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-5167
Matthew Mosher Thrive Intake Specialist Workforce Training 16/149 413-755-5272
Gary Mullett Department Co-Chair/Faculty Electronic Systems Engineering Technology 17/635 413-755-4600
Akeilee Murchison Veterans Affair Academic Counselor Veterans' Affairs 27/161D 413-755-5343
Joan Murphy Senior Director of Human Resources Human Resources/Employee Benefits & Operation Ctr 16/251 413-755-4749
John Mustain Adjunct Faculty Energy Systems 32/103  

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Alfonso Nardi Adjunct Faculty Engineering Technology    
Ben Nascembeni Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Carissa Nascembeni Instructor Gateway to College Program 16/285  
Michele Nash Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/617 413-755-4159
Vicky Navaroli Adjunct Faculty Biology 02/  
Steven Nelson Assistant Professor English 13/244 413-755-4271
Andrew Nepal Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5469
Jacqueline Newman Adjunct Faculty English    
Nam Nguyen SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instruction    
Jo Ann Nicoli Adjunct Faculty Office Information Technologies 2/223 413-755-4124
Alberto Nieves Coordinator of the Fitness Center Athletics 02/103 413-755-4966
Paul Nitti Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/520 413-755-5332
Kim Noel Circulation Manager Library 27/121 413-755-4564
Mario Norbis Adjunct Faculty World Languages/Spanish 13/312 413-755-4252
Richard Norman Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences 17/217 413-755-4366
Kevin North Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/108 413-755-5471
Tom Nostin Adjunct Faculty Business Administration 02/220 413-755-5618

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Darlene O'Brien Assistant Professor Dental Hygiene 20/244 413-755-4910
Keith O'Brien Informatics Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4952
Dennis O'Connor Adjunct Faculty Criminal Justice 17/217 413-755-4366
Philip O'Donoghue Assistant Professor English/Theater 13/110 413-755-4233
Patricia O'Flaherty Assistant Professor Civil Engineering Technology 17/302 413-755-4595
Bill O'Malley Electronic Computer Operator I Information Technology 27/135 413-755-5127
Daniel O'Neill Patient Simulation Information Coordinator SIMS Medical Center 20/215  
Charles O'Neill-Abel SI Instructor Title III Supplemental Instruction    
Gilbert Ocasio Utility Plant Operator Facilities 17/106 413-755-4637
Juliette Ochola Clinical Consultant Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709
Gail Olmsted Professor Business Administration 02/213 413-755-5751
Cathy Olson Senior Director of Finance & Budgets Administrative Services 16/209 413-755-4419
Alyson Orgera-McNamara Adjunct Faculty Workforce Development    
Victoria Ortiz Administrative Assistant Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/261 413-755-4851
Vanessa Owens Executive Assistant Academic Affairs 16/223 413-755-4434

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Marko Packard Reference & Collection Development Librarian Library 27/111 413-755-4565 
Linda Padykula Administrative Assistant Grants 16/309 413-755-4523
Danielle Paige Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4518
Joseph Paige Associate Head Coach - Women's Basketball Athletics    
Denise Pantason Adjunct Faculty Health & Patient Simulation 20/89  
Daniel Paquette Systems Librarian Library 27/111 413-755-4550
Annaka Paradis-Burnett SALC Part-Time 27/143 413-755-5708
Jarrod Parent SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instructor    
Sean Parnell Adjunct Faculty Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-6130
Duane Parrette Instructor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-4611
Tamara Parvizi Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences    
Jeremy Patti Admissions Assistant, Part-time Admissions 16/121 413-755-3333
Maryann Payeur Accountant I Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4383
Beverly Pead Assessment Coordinator & Adjunct Institutional Effectiveness & Early Childhood 13/330 413-755-4229
Ashley Pease Title III Project Assistant Academic Affairs 13/342 413-755-4280 
Justin Pelis Adjunct Faculty Landscape Management 17/335  
Jaclyn Peloquin Instructor, Part-time Cosmetology 20/207 413-755-4841
Chris Penna Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Christopher Percy Adjunct Faculty Psychology    
Shana Perez Assistant Professor Medical Assisting 20/302P 413-755-4975
Christopher Perkins Instructor Health & Patient Simulation 20/88  
Sondra Peron Assistant Professor/Coordinator of Gallery & Cultural Programming Fine Arts 13/245 413-755-4231
Esther Perrelli Brookes Department Chair/Faculty Respiratory Care 20/302D 413-755-5707
Kristy Perry Associate Professor/Department Chair English 13/308 413-755-4572
Ken Petit Faculty Biological Sciences 02/527 413-755-4589
Danielle Petrangelo YMCA Sexual Assault Counselor Campus Police 14/300 413-755-5327
Connie Pettengill Staff Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/331 413-755-4843
Judith Pfaffenbach Nursing Lab part time Nursing 20/  
Darcelle Pharms Clerk V Registrars 15/101 413-755-4359
Nancy Pickett Professor English 13/228 413-755-4258
LaRue Pierce Assistant VP of Student Affairs/Dean of Students Student Affairs 27/271 413-755-4078
Amy Pioggia Report Writer/Staff Assistant Student Financial Services 15/205 413-755-4494
Laura Piquette Instructor Health Information Technologies 02/224 413-755-5461
Meaghan Piretti Adjunct Faculty/Clinical Instructor Medical Imaging - Radiological Technologies 20/302K 413-755-4863
Brandon Poe Faculty Biological Sciences 02/531 413-755-4590
Brendon Pohner FASFA Help Student Financial Services 15/299  
Deborah Pollard Staff Assistant Employee Benefits and Operations Center 16/247 413-755-4489
Clifton Porter Senior Director, IT Applications Information Technology 16/341 413-755-4026
Scott Pospolita Campus Police Officer II/Sergeant Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5473
Jean Prast Clinical Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-J 413-755-5754
Linda Prystupa Department Chair/Professor Education Department 13/338 413-755-4305
Theresa Przybylowicz Professor Nursing 20/112-O 413-755-4842
Matt Pszeniczny Laboratory Technician II Chemistry 17/525B 413-755-4608
Barbara Pummell Instructor Health & Patient Simulation 20/88  
Maria Puppolo Adjunct Professor Business Administration    
Kristin Putnam Lab Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/326  
NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Pamela Quirk Nursing Lab Instructor Nursing 20/  

 

English

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Nancy Raffio-Quartz Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/520 413-755-5332
Anita Rajan Adjunct Faculty Computer Information Technologies 02/225 413-755-4099
James Ramah Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/407 413-755-4739
Iesha Ramos Educational and Career Advisor ABE/ESOL Services    
Kenny Ramos Adjunct Professor - History Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Stephen Ramos Grad Intern Information Technology 27/135 413-755-5407
Tracy Ramos Operator Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4195
Reena Randhir Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 17/C-306 413-755-4821 
Timothy Randhir Adjunct Professor Science & Engineering Transfer    
Lisa Rapp Faculty Biotechnology 02/533 413-755-5254
James Raschilla Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Susan Reade Instructor ABE 27/143 413-755-4300
Theresa Remillard Registrar Registrars 15/103 413-755-4336
John Reynolds Events Coordinator Facilities 02/700A 413-755-4656
Nan Rice Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences    
Rebecca Rice Adjunct Faculty English 13/224 413-755-4243
Nancy Rich Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/617  
Jeffrey Richardson Adjunct Faculty Computer Systems Engineering Technology    
Francie Riddle Department Chair Fine Arts 28/101 413-755-5288
James Riddle Adjunct Faculy English 13/224 413-755-4243
Laura Rioux Lab Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/348 413-755-4998
Jessica Rivera EDP Operator II Admissions 16/104B 413-755-4853
Jose Rivera Chief of Police Campus Police 9/101 413-755-4260
Annie Rivera-Hebert Staff Assistant Bilingual Services 16/143 413-755-4423
Myrna Rivera-Sablak Coordinator Student Success Services Student Success Center 27/155 413-755-4539
Yaritza Robar Authorized Testing Center Supervisor Worforce Development 02/304 413-755-4507
Kalelia Roberson Staff, Part-time Admissions 16/121 413-755-4355
Thomas Robert Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5478
Beatrice Roberts File Clerk, Part-time Human Resources 16/2nd  
Don Roberts Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/407 413-755-4739
Steve Roberts Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5479
Katara Robinson Staff Assistant Gateway to College Program 16/285 413-755-4581
Renate Robinson Clinical Instructor Respiratory Care 20/302A 413-755-4829
Bob Rodgers Adjunct Faculty Business Administration 02/230 413-755-4130
Luis Rodriguez Clerk Shipping & Receiving 27/B03 413-755-5267
Miguel Rodriguez Faculty Respiratory Care    
Sheyda Rodriguez Clerk IV Registrars 15/101 413-755-4351
Tiara Rodriguez Educational Advisor Student Financial Services 16/299   
William Rodriguez Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Cheryl Rogers Director/Title IX Coordinator Human Resources/Employee Benefits & Operation Ctr 16/245 413-755-4454
Melissa Rojas Workforce Readiness Sr. Staff Assistant ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4528
Ronak Rojivadiya Clinical instructor Respiratory Care Program 20/302  
Sherry Rollins Maintainer I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Anthony Rondinelli Assistant Professor Business Administration 02/227 413-755-4316
Daisy Rondini Lot Attendant Campus Police    
Douglas Roosa Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/304 413-755-5557
Stephen Root Clinical Consultant Dental Hygiene 29/213 413-755-5709
Erin Rosario Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology    
Raul Rosario Authorized Testing Center Proctor Workforce Development 02/304  
Carla Rosati Clerical Assistant, Part-time Student Success Center 27/149 413-755-4715
Laura Ross Biology Lab Assistant Biology 2/522 413-755-4659
David Ross Adjunct Faculty Fine Arts 28/205  
Sherri Rosser IT Assistant Information Technology 16/340 413-755-4021
Michael Rossi Admissions Coordinator Admissions 16/116 413-755-4412
Mary Jayne Rossman Assistant Professor/Department Chair Surgical Technology 20/302A 413-755-4887
Kristin Rotas Facilitator Gateway to College Program 16/281 413-214-5133
Mary Rothermich Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/615  
Carleen Rovelli Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/407  
Michael Rowley Adjunct Faculty Engineering Technology 111/116  
Kaelan Royall Adjunct Faculty English    
Michelle Rubiera Copy Center Copy Center 27/B03 413-755-4339
Tanya Rubins Science Instructor ABE/ESOL Services    
Philip Ruderman Professor Graphic Arts Technology 14/210 413-755-4324
John Rueli Maintainer II Facilities 20/109 413-755-4820
Coral Ruggiero Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/304  
Roberto Ruiz Maintainer Facilities 08/100 413-755-4700
Jason Runnals Instructor Cosmotology 20/207 413-755-4957
Charles Ruotolo Assistant Professor Electrical Engineering Technology 20/121 413-755-4898
Alexander Russo Audio Visual Lab Monitor Academic Computing 2/405 413-755-5777
Karolyn Ryan Department Chair/Associate Professor Medical Assisting 20/302C 413-755-4951
Michael Ryan Sr. Institutional Data Analyst Institutional Effectiveness/Institutional Research 16/324 413-755-6552
Lori Rys Moore Administrative Support to the Dean Health & Patient Simulation 20/252A 413-755-4509

 

Clinical Instructor

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Diane Sabato Professor Business Administration 02/237 413-755-4836
Edward Sablak AV Technician Facilities 02/700A 413-755-4656
Carolyn Sadeh Instructor, Part-time Workforce Development 16/146  
Leonardo Samalot Adjunct Professor Biological Sciences    
Ana Sanchez Day ABE Coordinator ABE/ESOL Services 27/147 413-755-4789
Jennifer Sanchez Director Gateway to College Program 16/281 413-755-4480
Antonio Santos Building Maintenance Supervisor II Facilities 08/101 413-755-4752
Joseph Santos SI Leader Title III Supplemental Instructor    
Lucy Santos Staff Accountant Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4451
Anthony Santos-arbo Assistant Parking Clerk & Lot Attendant Parking 31/100 413-755-4238
Damian Sarrette Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Tara Sasser Accommodation Specialist Disability Services 27/254 413-755-4883
Luanna Saunders Staff Assistant President's Office 16/237 413-755-4424
Sherry Sausville Professor English 13/212 413-755-4265
Kathleen Sawtelle Clinical Adjunct, Part-time Surgical Technology 20/344 413-755-4885
Michelle Sawyer Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Education 13/208 413-755-4231
Sarah Sawyer Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Education 13/330 413-755-4229
Kristen Scala Manager of Bookstore Operations Bookstore 20/108 413-755-4833
Christina Scharbaai Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology    
Laura Schlegel Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Susan Schneider Department Chair/Program Director/Professor Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/302Q 413-755-4846
Steven Scibelli Adjunct Faculty Criminal Justice 17/217 413-755-4366
Christopher Scott Dean Health & Patient Simulation 20/252A 413-755-4961
Ida Scott Support Staff, Part-time Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4214
Mary Ann Sedran Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/407 413-755-4739
Harold Shanaz Dispatch Campus Police 09/100 413-755-4220
Cynthia Sharif Advisor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-5102
Heidi Shea Health Records Coordinator, Part-time Athletics 02/G6 413-755-4061
Theresa Shea Associate Professor English 13/242 413-755-4254
Kobi Shemesh Professor Business and Information Technology 02/235 413-755-5604
Sharon Sheng Faculty Engineering and Science Transfer 17/327 413-755-4697
Jalieh Shepard Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences 13/108 413-755-4251
Marcia Sias Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Simon Sibelman Adjunct Faculty World Languages/French 13/340 413-755-5629
Michael Sibilia Informatics Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4950
Ines Silva-Rivera Medical Assistant II Health Services 20/320 413-755-4230
David Silver Adjunct Faculty Digital Media Production 02/723  
Ann-Marie Simao Associate Professor Mathematics 17/213 413-755-4809
Inder Singh Assistant Vice President/CIO Information Technology 16/335 413-755-4039
Shira Simon Instructor/Adjunct ABE/ESOL Services/AHSS 27/102 413-755-4300
Kristen Simonds ESOL Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Steven Sinkwich Staff Assistant Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/105 413-755-4714
Joseph Sipitkowski Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-6126
Kyle Skemer Clerk III Nursing 20/210 413-755-4935
Ernest Smith Maintainer I Facilities 02/4th 413-755-4700
Derwin Smith Gymnasium Supervisor Athletics 02/G7 413-755-4061
Dr. Adrienne Smith Dean School of Engineering Technologies & Mathematics 17/205 413-755-4561
Sean Smith Electrician I Facilities 27/B25 413-755-5263
Suzanne Smith Director of Institutional Research Institutional Effectiveness/Institutional Research 16/323 413-755-4221
Thomas Smith Department Chair/Professor Landscape Design and Management Technologies 17/335 413-755-4642
Ryan Snide Adjunct Faculty HVAC/R 32/103  
Lindsey Snow Adjunct Faculty Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/  
Diane Snyder Faculty Mathematics 17/305 413-755-4945
Eliano Soares Staff Assistant School of Engineering Technologies & Mathematics 17/219 413-755-4593
Ramiro Soares Department Chair Automotive Engineering Technology 25/300 413-755-4603
Maureen Socha Assistant Vice President of Administration and Facilities Administrative Services and Facilities 08/206 413-755-4460
Margaret Solitario Buyer IV Facilities 08/207 413-755-4794
Walide Soufane Coordinator - Elms ELMS College 13/243 413-265-1718
Alisha Spano Clinical Instructor Nursing 20/  
Richard Sprinthall Adjunct Faculty Finance 02/204  
Yasotha Sriharan Assistant English Professor English 13/241 413-755-4263
John St.Marie Institutional Maintenance Foreman Facilities 27/B19 413-755-4751
Patricia Stacey Adjunct Faculty English 13/224 413-755-4243
Raja Staggers Assistant Professor Health Services 20/302L 413-755-4827
Jamee Stearns Communications Dispatcher Campus Police 09/100 413-755-5452
Jennifer Stefaniak Adjunct Faculty English 13/241 413-755-4263
Andrew Stein Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences    
Amy Stephenson Professor Sociology 17/243 413-755-4693
Urszula Stetson Clinical Nursing    
MacKay Steven Adjunct Faculty MET    
Corey Stevens Adjunct Faculty School of Continuing Education     
Janiece Stewart Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences 17/235 413-755-4121
Constance Stiefel Adjunct Faculty Health & Patient Simulation 20/350 413-755-4998
Daniel Stiefel Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900 
Monica Strzempko Department Chair/Professor Biological Sciences 02/530 413-755-5605
Dylan Sullivan Officer I Campus Police 09/100 413-755-4220
Mary Kate Sullivan Professor Nursing 20/112-D 413-755-4768
Maryanne Sullivan Technical Services Assistant, Part-Time Library 27/121 413-755-4554
Jennifer Superba Clerk IV Information Technology 16/340 413-755-4033 
Michael Suzor Assistant to the President President's Office 16/231 413-755-4044
Susan Swanker Adjunct Faculty Chemistry    
Roehl Sybing Computer Instructor ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-4300
Elaine Szlosek Adjunct Faculty Music 13/123  
Heidi Szymczak Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene 20/217  

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Nfamara Taal Clinical Instructor Respiratory Care 20/  
Daniel Taibbi Informatics Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4954
Lindsay Taibbi Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-H 413-755-4941
Dawn Tamarkin Faculty Biological Sciences 02/528 413-755-4618
Andrea Tarpey Coordinator of Student Activities Student Activities and Development Center 17/118 413-755-4847
Sara Taslitt Clinical Lab  Assistant Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/  
Joris Taupier Assistant Professor Physics 17/343 413-755-4824
Mario Taylor Simulation Specialist (Tech. Asst. II) Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4958
Julian Tenczar Staff Assistant School of Engineering Technologies & Mathematics 17/209 413-755-4596
Michael Tenerowicz Professor Business Administration 02/227 413-755-4216
Robert Terenzi Adjunct Faculty Engineering Technology 32/103   
Renee' Tetrault Assistant Professor Office Information Technologies 02/234 413-755-4099
Sulakshana Thanvanthri Adjunct Faculty Physics 17/304 413-755-5557
Amy Thees Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/5th   
Thomas Therrien Director of Operations Facilities 08/205 413-755-4688
Karen Thomes Adjunct Faculty Business Administration 02/234 413-755-4371
Matthew Thornton Trades Worker I Facilities 08/100 413-755-4751
Paul Thornton Tri-Chair/Professor Business Administration 02/236 413-755-5223
David Tilley Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Maria Tirado Financial Aid Counselor Student Financial Services 15/205 413-755-5405
Carol Tomkiel Adjunct Faculty Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences    
Zosimo Torres.Jr HVAC Tech I Facilities 17/104 413-755-4684
Katarzyna Toskin Assistant Professor Office Information Technologies 02/225 413-755-5432
Arthur Travis Adjunct Faculty Computer Information Technologies    
Tracey Trottier Director of Assessment Institutional Effectiveness 16/328 413-755-4057
Shanon Trueman Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/615  
Jonathan Tudryn Controller Administrative Services 16/205 413-755-4420
Tammy Tudryn Early Childhood for SCE Early Childhood Education    
Raymond Turrini Director of Parking & Transportation Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5480
Debra Tynes Academic Counselor Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/252 413-755-5639
Wilma Tynes Director TRIO Student Support Services 27/212 413-755-5172
Faith Tyrell-Ellis Clerk V Registrars 15/101 413-755-4341

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Dorothy Ungerer Senior Accountant Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4438

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Scott Valcourt Instructor (CMM) Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/113  
Katerina Valentin Grad Student Intern Student Activities 17/116B 413-755-4897
Dorothy VanDeCarr HiSET Instructor Workforce Training 16/151  
Jessica Vazquez Clerical, Part-time Testing & Assessment Center 17/425 413-755-4709
Angel Velazquez Maintainer Facilities 15/1st 413-755-4700 
Miguel Velez Clerk IV ABE/ESOL Services 27/143 413-755-5109
Robert Vetrano Faculty Civil Engineering Technology 17/302 413-755-4612
Valerie Vigorita Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences    

 

Instruction Designer

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
John Wakelin Co-Chairperson/Faculty Digital Media Production 02/718 413-755-4194
Roger Wallace Adjunct Faculty Engineering Technologies & Mathematics 17/407 413-755-4739
Jennifer Wallace-Johnson Administrative Assistant TRIO Student Support Services 27/208 413-755-4832
Doug Walter Adjunct Faculty Computer Information Technologies 02/226 413-755-4034
Anne Walton Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/615 413-755-4605
Robert Walz Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Janet Wanczyk Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology 02/229  
Nicole Ward Lab Instructor Nursing    
Eric Warren Coordinator of Reference Services Library 27/101 413-755-4555
Barbara Washburn Department Chair/Professor Physics 17/311 413-755-4587
Cristy Wassung Associate Professor and AFWC Occupational Therapy 20/302G 413-755-4891
Tamara Watson Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/521 413-755-5209
Madeleine Webber Authorized Testing Center Staff Workforce Development 02/304 413-755-4507
Margaret Webber Authorized Testing Center Proctor Workforce Development 02/304 413-755-4507
Woodrow Wehr Greenhouse Manager Landscape Design and Management Technologies 17/337 413-755-4604
Stephen Weisner Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences 17/239 413-755-4683
Mark Wells Department Chair/Faculty Chemistry 17/329 413-755-4805
Jennifer Werner Professor Landscape Design and Management Technologies 17/337 413-755-4604
Dawn West Staff Assistant Academic Affairs 16/237 413-755-4434
Pamela Westmoreland Project Director - Perkins Student Affairs - Perkins 27/161C 413-755-4655
Pamela White Director of Career Development Center Career Development Center 27/216 413-755-4452
Tracye Whitfield Director of Corporate Sales Workforce Development 16/267 413-755-4103
Brianna Wiater Manager of Shipping & Receiving Shipping & Receiving, Mailroom 27/B03 413-755-4386
Paul Wilke Assistant Manager - Transportation Campus Police 31/100 413-755-4453
Huguette Williams Adjunct Faculty Criminal Justice 17/217 413-755-4366
Tasia Williams Clerk, Part-time Registrars 15/101 413-755-4362
Karen Wilson Support Staff, Part-time Student Financial Services 15/109 413-755-4214
Thomas Wilson Adjunct Faculty Civil Engineering Technology 17/302 413-755-4595
David Winsper Adjunct Professor English 13/214 413-755-4270
Mary Wiseman Instruction Designer Academic Affairs 16/279  413-755-5325 
Jeff Witek Simulation Specialist Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4960
Meg Woble-Valenski Faculty and Program Director Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4880
Michael Wood Lab Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/350 413-755-4998
Terri Wood-Tansil Human Resources Generalist Human Resources/Multicultural Affairs 16/249 413-755-4458
Kiyota Woods Academic Counselor Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/201 413-755-4317
Donna Woshinsky Professor Nursing 20/112-P 413-755-4848

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Brandon Yap Police Officer Campus Police 9/100 413-755-5475 
Glenn Yarnell Literacy Specialist ABE/ESOL Services 13/127 413-755-4300
Paul Yeno Adjunct Faculty Physics    
Ching Yim Assistant Professor Chemistry 17/331 413-755-5620
Samuel Yuzefovich Grad Intern Information Technology 27/135 413-755-5407

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Judith Zaiken Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Pauline Zaldonis Senior Research Analyst Institutional Effectiveness 16/323B 413-755-4286
Courtney Zapadka Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences    
Christopher Zarlengo Adjunct Faculty Graphic Arts Technology 15/302  
Denise Zarlengo Financial Aid Counselor Student Financial Services 15/205 413-755-4455
Gerado Zayas.Jr Assistant Vice President  Workforce Training 16/327 413-755-5419
Maria Zayas-Bonilla Academic Counselor Academic Advising and Transfer Center 27/207 413-755-4781
Deb Zebrowski Adjunct Faculty Computer Science    
Caralyn Zehnder Professional Development Coordinator Institutional Effectiveness 16/329 413-755-6553
Jean Zenor Department Chair/Professor of Spanish World Languages 13/341 413-755-4298
Carin Zinter Adjunct Faculty Business Administration