Employee Directory

Last Name begins with:

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Joshua Abel Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences    
Gustavo Acosta Academic Counselor Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/232 413-755-4330
Cynthia Agruso Instructor ABE/SALC 27/250  
Jason Alves Assistant Professor Computer Technologies 02/219 413-755-5418
Cody Andrews Facilitator Gateway to College 08/100   
Helen Angeles Baez Administrative Assistant Part time Center for Access Services 07/100  
Cynthia Arnold Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/138 413-755-4244
Nathan Arnold Maintainer Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Thomas Ashe Jr. Grounds Facilities    
Susan Askin Academic Advisor, Part-time Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/243 413-755-4783
Jose Astacio Maintainer Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Christina Atwater Professor Business Administration 02/230 413-755-4062
Dorothy Austin Technical Assistant II Library 19/221D 413-755-4536
Debra Avery Senior Director Facilities 16/113 413-755-4607
Juwayriyah Ayed PT Staff Assisstant  Gateway 8/100A 413-755-4581

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Jennifer Bagge Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene    
Jeffery Bailey Coordinator Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4957
Mary Bailey Clinical Asst. Professor Nursing 20/112-F 413-755-4931
Betty Bak Clerk IV ABE/ESOL Services

27/250

413-755-4519
Maryellen Baker Director of Health Compliance School of Health & Patient Simulation 19/180 413-755-4723
Michael Baran Technical Specialist II School of Health & Patient simulation 20/302H 413-755-4881
Lisa Baren Adjunct Faculty Business and Information Technology 02/201  
Susan Barocas Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/410 413-755-4838
Chavez Basaldua PT Clerk Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
James Beane Adjunct Faculty Workforce Development    
Andrew Bechthold Police Officer Campus Police 9/100  
Donna Bedinelli Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/410  413-755-4838 
Nicole Bedinelli Associate Professor/Co-Chair Mathematics 17/325 413-755-4165
Rhoda Belemjian Professor Business Administration 02/233 413-755-5706
Amy Belina Interim Senior Director Student Financial Services 19/288A 413-755-4442
Yamaris Benjamin Clerk III Coop 19/141 413-755-4785
Lisa Bennett Clinical Instructor Nursing 20/256   
Barbara Berger Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/108 413-755-4251
Paula Bernal Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/310 413-755-4483 
Amanda Berthiaume Adjunct Faculty Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
Anthony Bertolasio Instructor & Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education Surgical Technology 20/302L 413-755-4885
Conor Bevan Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences    
Andrea Bienvenue Admissions Counselor Admissions 19/168F 413-755-4569
Edward Bigos Department Co-Chair/Faculty Computer Technologies 17/637 413-755-4544
Carolynn Bird Financial Aid Counselor Student Financial Services 19/288 413-755-4335
Olivia Bischoff Senior Accountant Business Office 16/203 413-755-4419 
Nicholas Bishop Electronics Technician II Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 17/613 413-755-4577
Jennifer Black HiSET Instructor SALC 27/260 413-755-4300
Pesha Black Coordinator ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Paul Bloomfield Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Kimberly Bonin Lab Assistant - Phlebotomy Workforce Development 20/348  
Deborah Borelli Buyer III Administrative Services 16/121 413-755-4450
Sara Boucher Informatics Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4952
Caroline Boyd Facilitator for HRU Program Gateway to College 08/100 413-883-7703
Madelyn Brady PT COVID - 19 Case Manager Human Resources   413-755-4125 
Larry Brandoli Adjunct Faculty Fire Protection/Science    
Cynthia Breunig Project Director Campus Police 14/300 413-755-6553
Lauren Brewer Co-Chair/Professor Mathematics 17/301 413-755-4791
Natalie Brewer Lab Assistant Biological Sciences 2/522 413-755-4659
Jesse Briggs Adjunct Faculty EMT 20/88  
Holly Brinkmann Associate Professor Biological Sciences 02/529 413-755-5209
Kimberley Broderick Director of Grants Development and Administration Grants 16/309 413-755-4490
Travis Brooks Sr. Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/351 413-755-4006 
Cassandra Brown Communications Dispatcher I Campus Police 09/108 413-755-5457
Emily Brown Faculty Nursing 20/112  
Eric Brown Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/227 413-755-4701
Sharai Brown PT Clinical Instructor Nursing    
Stephanie D Brown HSI STEM Grant Activity Director HSI STEM 17/425 413-755-5415
Stephanie N Brown Adjunct English 13/319   
Patricia Bulat ABE Instructor ABE 27/247 413-755-5108
Peter Buonome Adjunct Faculty Fire Science Technology 20/  
Karolyn Burgos Toribio Student Success Navigator Community Engagement 19/141C 413-755-4464
Marta Burgos-Vega Clerk IV HSI STEM 17/425 413-755-5424
Richard Burns Adjunct STEM    
Austin Burt Professor Biological Sciences 02/525 413-755-4671
Shaun Bush Project Manager Facilities 16/110 413-755-5180
Christina Bushey Instructor Nursing    
Emily Butler Reference Librarian Library 19/221 413-755-4549
Shai Butler VP of Advancement and External Affairs Advancement and External Affairs 16/124 413-755-4197
John Buxton Instructor Workforce Development 27/260 413-755-5108

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Ingrid Caine Clerk III Student Activities 19/129 413-755-4912
Channing Calcasola Assistant Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 02/G  
Nicholas Camerota Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/112   
Alexa Campbell Operations Generalist Human Resources 16/257 413-755-4426
Lezlie Campbell PT HiSET instructor Workforce Development 27/260 413-755-4300
Brian Candido Associate Professor/Program Chair Computer Technologies 02/212 413-755-4876
Allan Cangelosi Data Assistant SALC 27/260 413-755-5785
Elisabeth Cantor Academic Counselor Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/235 413-755-4769
Joshua Carreiro Professor/Department Chair Social and Behavioral Sciences Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/237 413-755-4631
Matthew Cauchon EMT Medical Director EMT 20/88  
Paul Cavallo Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/144 413-755-4250
Laurie Cecchi Assistant Professor  Occupational Therapy 20/320G 413-755-4881
Erika Chaney Clerk IV Nursing 20/221 413-755-4935
Katie Charbonneau PT Education and Career Advisor ABE 27/216 413-755-4675 
Sharroya Charles Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/617 413-755-5606
David Charron Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Ana Chavez Basaldua Clerk Part time Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
Amy Chenot Dept. Chair / Instructor Surgical Technology 20/302A

413-755-4887 

Nestor Chevere Adjunct Faculty Engineering and Physical Science 17/304 413-755-5557
Mahera Chiarizio Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/312 413-755-4252
Deborah Cieboter PT Clinical Instructor Nursing    
Tyler Ciecko HVAC Refridgeration Mechanic I Facilities 20/112  413-755-4935
Santina Chiusano Mentor Gateway to College 08/100  
Linda Chretien Institutional Research Assistant Institutional Research 16/323A 413-755-4417
Tyler Ciecko HVAC Refrigeration Mechanic I HVAC 17/106 413-755-4700
Cynthia Claudio Administrative Assistant II Liberal and Professional Studies 02/214 413-755-4232
Emilie Clucas-Leaderman Assistant Dean of LAPS Liberal and Professional Studies 2/213 413755-4055
Deveir Cockett Standardized Patient Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-7467
Jason Cohen Senior Director of Finance and Budgets Administrative Services 16/205 413-755-4051
Andrew Collins Instructor Computer Technologies 17/637 413-755-4759
Blanca Colon Clerk IV Testing & Assessment Center 19/238 413-755-4685
Eric Colon Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Nelson Colon Adjunct Professor ELMS - Social Work 13/243  
Joelle Connor Assistant Professor and Department Chair Dental 20/203 413-755-4934
Leslie Connor Maintainer II Facilities 16/121 413-755-5157
Dan Connors Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Sharon Conte Administrative Assistant Liberal and Professional Studies 02/216 413-755-4060
John Cook President President's Office 16/237 413-755-4906
Richard Cookish Adjunct Faculty Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/114  413-755-6130 
Jeffrey Cooper Assistant Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 17/631 413-755-4578
Theresa Cooper Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-K 413-755-5756
Lakisha Coppedge Early Childhood Education Counselor and Student Liasion Social and Behavioral Sciences 2/224  413-755-4119 
Arnold Corbeil Gate Attendant Part Time Parking 19/269 413-755-4238
Louise Corcoran Adjunct Professor Health Information Technologies    
Josh Cornehlsen Literary Specialist ESOL  27/260 413-755-3765
Jorge Costa Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Wesley Crouch Assistant Professor Computer Technologies 2/229 413-755-4092
Maria Crus STCC squad Athletics    
Mariana Crus Clerical Assistant Student Success Center 19/218 413-755-4715
Christine Crutchfield Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/310 413-755-4483
Belymer Cruz Access Services Assistant Library 19/221 413-755-4532
Omeiry Cruz Clerk III TRiO Student Support Services 19/266 413-755-4718
Zoe Cruz HR Generalist Human Resources 16/247 413-755-4643
Michelle Cummings Nursing Assistant III-Medical Assistant III Health and Wellness Center 19/179 413-755-4230
Andy Curto Sr. Technical Specialist Information Technology 27/143 413-755-5142
Eileen Cusick Professor Business Administration 02/236 413-755-5702
David Czech Sr. Technical Specialist

Information Technology

 

16/351A 413-755-4027

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Alexandra DaCunha Clinical Lab Instructor / Nursing Nursing 20/308  
Aimee Dalenta Assistant Professor/Early Childhood Ed Coordinator Humanities 13/317 413-755-4284
Philip Dalessio Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/526 413-755-5332
James Danko Assistant Director of Communications Marketing and Communications 16/131 413-755-4812
Patrick Dawes Assistant Dean of STEM School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics 17/205 413-755-4561
John Dayton Adjunct Faculty Engineering and Physical Science 17/306 413-755-5557
Adam Debarge Trades worker Facilities 27/B19 413-755-4700 
Geraldine de Berly Vice President Academic Affairs 16/223 413-755-4440 
Gloria Defillipo Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Science    
Jennifer DeForge Assistant Professor Technical Arts and Design 17/215 413-755-5212
Chester Degray Deputy Chief - Director of Public Safety Campus Police 9/105 413-755-4203 
Christian Dejesus Academic and Transfer Counselor Male Initiative for Leadership Education (MILE) 19/268B 413-755-4736
Angela Della Porta HiSet Instructor SALC 27/260 T15 413-755-4300
Samuel Delore Adjunct STEM 17/308  
Allen Delude Project Manager Facilities 16/106 413-755-4636
Tyrone Denson Adjunct Fire Science Technology 17/527  
Cynthia DeSellier Coordinator Civil Engineering Technology 17/303 413-755-4574
Gloryvee Diaz Internship and Career Services Coordinator Workforce Development 19/141B 413-755-5419
Anthony Dickerson Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
John Diffley Professor/Honors/Liberal Arts-General Studies Coordinator Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/241 413-755-4627
Joseph DiMaio Administrative Assistant I Workforce Development 27/258 413-755-4502
Michele Dodge Adjunct Faculty and Clinical Instructor Surgical Technology 20/344 413-755-4885
Jessica Dondi Associate Registrar Registrar's Office 19/169 413-755-5173
Ellen Donnelly Office Clerk - PT Nursing 20/112 413-755-4826
Paul Donohue Clinical Consultant Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709
Kitty Doolittle Director of SALC ABE/Workforce Development 27/251 413-755-4090 
Fabiana Dos Santos Malavaes Associate Professor Mathematics 17/331 413-755-4617
Emily Dow Clincal Lab Instructor Nursing 20/304  
Annemarie Dowd-Galarneau Clerk IV Facilities 16/121 413-755-4708
Dennis Drake Adjunct Faculty Engineering and Physical Science 17/331 413-755-4822
Thomas Drewnowski Tradesman Facilities 27/B26 413-755-4751
Karen Drumheller Instructor - Half Time Medical Assisting 20/302J 413-755-5434
Lindsay DuBois Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112H 413-755-4941
Amanda Dufault Staff Assistant Academic Affairs 16/326 413-755-5422 
Alena Duffy Adjunct Faculty and Clinical Instructor Occupational Therapy 20/96  
Renson Duka Accountant III Business Office 16/203 413-755-4459
Jessica Dulaski Clinical Instructor Nursing Nursing    
Janice Dunham Serve Safe Instructor/Proctor Workforce Development    
Carole Dupont Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/529 413-755-4609
Seth Dupuis Associate Professor/Criminal Justice Coordinator Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/225 413-755-4411
Andrew Durand HVAC Mechanic/Adjunct Facilities/Energy Systems Tech 17/106 413-755-4661
Edward Dwyer Adjunct Landscaping    
Robert Dziekan Maintainer III Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Joseph Earls Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/224 413-755-4243
Lidya Early Director of Community Engagement Student Affairs 19/141A 413-755-4787
Noelle Efantis Clinical Instructor Nursing Nursing    
Laurel Erickson Clinical Nursing    
Kelson Ettienne-Modeste Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/515 413-755-4609
Dawn Evans Maintainer II Facilities 17/208 413-755-4365
Loren Evarts Adjunct Faculty Humanities   203-639-0636 
Erica Eynouf Dean of Library Library 19/228 413-755-4064

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Jonathan Falcetti Adjunct Faculty Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-5630 
Matthew Farmer Payroll Director Administrative Services 16/215 413-755-4690
David Farnum Adjunct Faculty Technical Arts and Design 02/718  413-755-4194 
Minerva Feliciano Clerical Staff Testing & Assessment Center 19/238 413-755-4709
Kenneth Ferreira Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Marissa Ferrentino Clinical Instructor Nursing     
Joy Ferwerda Learning Disability Specialist Disability Services 19/141F 413-755-4513
Carl Fetteroll Adjunct Faculty  Mathematics  17/412 413-755-5253
Michel Fiallo-Perez Literacy Specialist SALC/ABE 27/129 413-755-4300
Amnerys Figueroa Clerk III Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-4900
Raquel Figueroa Clerk IV Health & Patient Simulation 20/320A 413-755-4510
Bridget Finn Administrative Assistant I School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics 17/313 413-755-4008
Arthur Fish Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/351 413-755-4040
Andree Fitzgerald Adjunct Faculty Business Administration 02/223 413-755-4113
Denise "Daisy" Flaim Professor Humanities 13/208 413-755-4262
Carol Flores Academic Counselor TRIO Student Support Services 19/266C 413-755-4525
Lydia Flores Clerk IV Testing & Assessment Center 19/238 413-755-4634
Nanette Flores Executive Assistant to the President President's Office 16/237 413-755-4418
Rachel Foltz Clerk Part time HSI STEM 17/425 413-755-4660
Maria Fonseca Coordinator of Student Assessment Testing & Assessment Center 19/245 413-755-4657
Kimberly Fontaine Adjunct Faculty Nursing 20/112 413-755-4826
Joshua Fontanez Associate Head Coach Athletics 2/405  
Crystal Ford Training Specialist Engineering and Physical Science 17/341 413-755-4624
Jonathan Forgue Adjunct Faculty Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 17/635 413-755-4579
David Forton Senior Academic Counselor Disability/Counseling Services 19/141G 413-755-4332
Gail Foss Laboratory Technician II Biological Sciences 02/603 413-755-5334
Gladys Franco Assistant VP/Workforce Development Workforce Development 27/257  413-755-4522 
David Fraser Adjunct Faculty Technical Arts and Design 02/718  413-755-4194 
Tamara Fricke Grants Development Specialist Grants 16/309 413-755-5337
Eileen Frink Adjunct Faculty Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4880
Scott Frink Director of Clinical Education/Assistant Professor Respiratory Care 20/302B 413-755-4878
Alyssa Fugiel Patient Simulation Informatics Coordinator Part Time SIMS 20/108C 413-755-4959
Lisa Fugiel Director of Nursing Nursing 20/221 413-755-4786
Lucinda Fuller Faculty Health Science 20/302N 413-755-4859
Kaylee Furlano Academic Advisor, Part-time TRIO Student Support Services 19/266D 413-755-4914

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Marie Gacek Clerk Part Time Parking 19/269 413-755-4238
Kelly Galanis Director Operations and Donor Relations 16/265 413-755-4529 
Thomas Galanis Business Systems Analyst Information Technology 16/339 413-755-4014
Colby Gallagher Clinical Lab Instructor Nursing 20/304  
Anita Gallers Academic Counselor Gateway to College 08/205 413-755-4416
Daryl Gallant Clerk IV STEM 17/207 413-755-4571 
Kiyota Garcia Dean of Student Initiatives Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/267A 413-755-4317
Julia Garrido Literacy Specialist - Part Time ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Sandra Garvey Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/339 413-755-4310
William Garvey Simulation Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/320D 413-755-4959
Michael Gatanio Math Instructor ABE/HISET 27/260 413-755-5481
Christopher Geary SIMS Informatic Coordinator part time SIMS 20/315 413-755-4959
Louis Gentile Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/229 413-755-4694
Ann Gervais Professor/Department Chair Business Business Administration 02/232 413-755-5705
Angela Gervais Clinical Coordinator, Part-time Sonography    
Samar Ghrear Stem Starter Academy Actity Coordinator School of STEM 17/425  
Joshua Girouard Technical Assistant II Technical Arts and Design 02/719 413-755-4205
Marc Godbout Assistant Manager Student Financial Services 19/288 413-755-4393
Elizabeth Goldberg Adjunct Faculty Health & Patient Simulation 20/228  
Luzia Goncalves Adjunct Faculty Health & Patient Simulation 20/228  
Kelli Goodkowsky Assistant Dean Health & Patient Simulation 20/209 413-755-4538
Kevin Goodhind Clinical Respiratory Care Respiratory Care 20/302  
Lori Goodreau Staff Assistant Student Affairs 19/261 413-755-4402
Renae Gorman Department Chair/Assistant Professor Physical Therapist Assistant 20/302M 413-755-4844
Jenkin Gould Athletic Director Athletics  02/G6 413-755-4061
Stephen Grader HVAC Tech II Facilities 17/104 413-755-4467
Sheila Grassetti Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/407  413-755-5351 
Matthew Gravel Dean of Academic Initiatives Academic Affairs 16/327 413-755-4623
Richard Greco Dean  Liberal and Professional Studies 02/215 413-755-4297
Priya Green Adjunct Faculty Humanities / Art 27  
Lyudmila Gritskevich Staff Bilingual Services 19/268 413-755-4377
Charlene Gryszowka Lab Assistant - Phlebotomy workforce Development 20/222  
Edward Guczek   Athletics    
John Guerra Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/144  413-755-4250 
Beverly Guerrero-Porter Staff Assistant - PT Gateway to College 8/100A 413-755-4581
Eunice Guidry Manager of Advancement & Alumni Engagement Advancement and External Affairs 16/127 413-755-4475
Rebecca Guimond Enrollment Management Specialist Admissions 19/267 413-755-4382
Thomas Guzowski Associate Professor/Director Clinical Education and Physical Therapy 20/302M 413-755-4880

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Karen Hachadourian Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Connie Hackett Assistive Technology Technician Disability Services 19/141H 413-755-4082
Zahi Haddad Professor Engineering and Physical Science 17/309 413-755-4679
Scott Haley Adjunct Faculty Early Childhood Education 13/330 413-755-4229
Warren Hall Professor Technical Arts and Design 17/203 413-755-4616
Kara Haller Laboratory Tech II Biological Sciences 02/522 413-755-4659
Mary Hamilton Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Brenda Hanson Assistant Professor Dental Hygiene 20/242 413-755-4861
George Hargrove Fitness Center Staff Athletics    
Russell Hatch Help Desk Technician Information Technology 27/143 413-755-5125
Theresa Hawley-Inacio Staff  Nursing 20/112I 413-755-5752
Charity Hebert Director Armory Square Child Care 14/103 413-755-4955
Daniel Hebert Adjunct STEM    
Takiah Helton Admissions Counselor Admissions 19/168 413-755-4328
Chris Herman Lab Technician Energy Systems Technology 32/102  
Jasmine Herman Administrative Assistant II Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/267 413-755-5252
Anthony Hernandez Clerk IV Student Financial Services 19/288 413-755-4214
Daisy Hernandez Eduation and Career Advisor SALC 27/253 413-755-5278 
Sherilyn Herron Clinical Instructor Part Time Nursing    
Michael Hill Plumber Facilities 17/104 413-755-4700
Natalie Hill Adjunct Faculty Nursing 20   
Vanessa Hill Professor Mathematics 17/411 413-755-4797
Helen Hillman Clerk School of Health & Patient Simulation 20/302 413-755-4867
Bart Hollander Assistant Basketball Coach Athletics 2/G7 413-755-4061
Scott Houghton Manager of Shipping & Receiving Shipping & Receiving, Mailroom 27/B04 413-755-4492
Donna Howe Payroll Clerk Part Time Business Office 16/203 413-755-5430
Scott Howes Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/351 413-755-4031
Carol Huben PT Career Advisor ESOL / ABE 13/145 413-755-3765
Isabel Huff NSF Grant Project Outreach Coordinator Engineering and Physical Science 17/341 413-755-4624
Gina Humphries Adjunct Faculty Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
           

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Nicole Jackson Student Success Coach Student Success Center 19/220 413-755-4537
Deborah Jacques Professor Nursing 20/112-A 413-755-4925
Rick Jagodowski Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Engineering 20/120 413-755-4594
Lisa Jeronimo Lab Coordinator Medical Assistant 20/323 413-755-4939
Calvashan Johnson Maintainer Facilities

16/121

413-755-4700
Kevin Johnson Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Marlene Johnson Title V Grant Project Director STEM 17/425 413-755-4819 
Susan Johnson Clerk IV Workforce Development 27/254 413-755-4495
Dale Johnston Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Kenneth Johnston Temp Gateway to College 08/100  
Donna Mae Jones Assistant Professor Nursing 20/112-B 413-755-4329
Erica Jones Professor Nursing 20/112-G 413-755-4921
Pamela Jones Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/324 413-755-4075
Pamelyn Jongbloed Professor Humanities 13/141 413-755-4610
Marianne Joyce Adjunct Faculty Occupational Therapy 20/302H 413-755-4881

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Kerri Kane Director Purchasing and Business Service Facilities 16/109 413-755-4115
Mary Kaselouskas Vice President and Chief Information Officer Information Technology 16/335 413-755-4039
Leslie Kelly Clinical Lab Instructor Nursing 20/308  
Matthew Kelly Education and Career Advisor part time Workforce Development 27/216  
Samantha Kelley Assistant Professor Dental Hygiene & Dental Assistant 20/203 413-755-4879 
Darcey Kemp Vice President of Student Affairs Student Affairs 19/263 413-755-4558
Christine Kent Clinical Instuctor Dental Hygiene    
Christine Kern-Warnock Clinical Coordinator Sonography 20/328  
Fahad Khan Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 32/103 413-755-5308
Advein Kiaresh Gate Attendant Part Time Parking 19/269 413-755-4238
David Killian Clinical Instructor Medical Imaging - Radiological Technologies 20/302F 413-755-4850
C. Jaeoh Kim Assistant Professor  Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/116C 413-755-4602 
Deborah King Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Theresa King Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/312 413-755-4252
Kimberly Kilty Clinical Instructor Radiologic Technology 20/337  
Aimee Kluczwski Programmer/Analyst Information Technology 16/359 413-755-4072
Randy Knoll Adjunct Instructor Workforce Development    
Michael Kocsmiersky Adjunct Faculty Engineering and Physical Science 17/304   
Rudolf Korobkov Clinical Instructor Respiratory Care 20/302b 413-755-5017
Steve Kozar Building Maintenance Supervisor II Facilities 16/108 413-755-4752
Carolyn Kozlak Associate Professor Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/302R 413-755-5162
Fred Krampits Chief Engineer - WTCC WTCC Radio Station 16/135A 413-755-4517
Kyle Kraus Educational Technology Instruction Designer  Academic Affairs  16/283 413-755-5326 
Deborah Krawiec Education and Career Advisor ABE 27/260 413-755-5389
Matthew Kriftcher Professor Technical Arts and Design 14/211 413-755-4312

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Ana Carla Labonte Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene    
Dominic LaDuke Adjunct Faculty Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/114  413-755-6130 
John LaFrancis Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/116 413-755-6130
Cynthia Lamacchia Adjunct Faculty Workforce Development 20/348   
Crystal Lamb Administrative Assistant II School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics 17/313 413-755-4576
Ronald Lamb Electrician Facilities 27/B25 413-755-5263
Scott Lambert System Administrator of Online Learning Information Technology 16/277 413-755-4345
Barbara Langford-Witherell Communications Dispatcher II Campus Police 9/108 413-755-5455
Toni Langone Academic Advisor, Part-time  Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/236 413-755-4306
Colin Larbi Graduate Intern Student Activities 19/129B 413-755-4897
Jason Lariviere Sergeant, Campus Police Officer III Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5464
Barbara Larkin Technical Support Nursing 20/256 413-755-4129
Keith Laster Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5463
Stacey Law Adjunct Faculty Sterile Processing Health Science 20/334 413-755-4037
Fredrick Layne General Manager WTCC Radio Statioin 16/137B 413-755-5205
Robyn Ledwith Clinical Coordinator/Associate Professor Medical Assistant  20/302O 413-755-4871
Eun Soo Lee Program Chair/Professor Sonography/Medical Imaging 20/302E 413-755-4915
Ellen Leonard Adjunct Faculty English 13/138 413-755-4244
Gianna Leone Assistant Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 2/405  
Elliot Levy Senior Director Workforce Development Workforce Development 27/256 413-755-4893
Joretha Lewis Education and Career Advisor SALC 27/216 413-755-5481 
James Lightfoot III Academic Coordinator Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/233 413-755-4320 
Vonetta Lightfoot Operations Manager Multicultural Affairs 19/271A 413-755-4461
Howard Lilly Technical Specialist Information Technology 27/143 413-755-4017
Eric Lim Adjunct Faculty Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 17/308 413-755-5620 
Debbie Lindner Adjunct Faculty  English     
Elizabeth Lizotte Director of User Support Services

Information Technology

27/1473A 413-755-4965
Mary (Meg) Loadholt Program Coordinator Dental Hygiene 20/240 413-755-4858
Gena Lomelin Senior Project Manager Facilities 16/111 413-755-4314
Yezenia Lopez Academic Advisor, Part-time Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/241 413-755-4504
Moira Lozada Education and Career Advisor ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Jose Lopez-Figueroa Director Center for Access Services 07/205 413-755-4028
Tiffany Love Human Resources Generalist Human Resources 16/255 413-755-4489 
Corey Lynch Campus Police Officer lII - Sergeant Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5465
Andrew Lyne Patient Infomatics Coordinator Nursing 20/108 413-755-4959
Brianna Lyons Facilitator Gateway to College 08/100   

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Joseph Maciaszek Professor Biological Sciences 02/532 413-755-4717
Bonnie MacKay EDP Entry Operator III Admissions 19/168 413-755-4391
Steven MacKay Adjunct Faculty Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/114  413-755-6130 
Michael Magala Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 02/220 413-755-4613
Jean-Marie Magnier Professor Mathematics 17/409 413-755-4719
William Malave-Vidal Dentist Dental Hygiene 20/236 413-755-4900
Anna Mardirossian Auto Damage Appraiser Workforce Development   413-755-4300 
Miguel Maria Director Male Initiative for Leadership Education (MILE) 19/268A 413-755-4437 
Terri Mariani Administrator Nursing 20/256 413-755-4974
Miciel Mariano Clerk Dental Hygiene 20/238 413-755-5249
Mariam (Marisha) Marks Educational Technology Instructional Designer Academic Affiars 16/259 413-755-5323
Renee Maroney COVID 19 Case Manager Human Rrsources 16/231 413-755-4125
Charles Martin Gate Attendant Part Time Parking 19/269 413-755-4238
Erica Martins Clinical PT Nursing  20/112E 413-755-4367
Anna Martineau Technical Specialist Information Technology 27/143 413-755-4084
Luis Martinez Special Programs Coordinator Center for Access Services 7/206 413-755-5763
Nicholas Massa Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 17/635 413-755-4579

Iris Matta

Authorized Testing Center Staff Workforce Development  2/304  413-755-4507 
Nick Matthess Lieutenant - Director of Public Safety Campus Police 09/105 413-755-4410
Kelly Matthew Education and Career Counselor part time Workforce Development 27/260 413-755-5338 
Jane Matuli Clinical Instructor Nursing    
Cleo Mavrelion Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/345 413-755-4283
Laura Mazur Clinical Instructor Nursing 20   
Wendy McCann Lab Tech & Adjunct Graphic Arts 15/302A 413-755-4374
Beverly McCarthy Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Jacqueline McColgan Professor Nursing 20/112-N 413-755-4788
Ruth McCormick Instructor Hampden Prep 27/260  413-755-5282 
Kathleen McCoy COVID 19 Case Worker Human Resources 16  
James McDonald Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/410 413-755-4375 
Beth McGinnis-Cavanaugh Professor Engineering and Physical Science 17/339 413-755-4591
Sarah McIntyre Assistant Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/231 413-755-4712 
Lorraine McIver Lab Assistant Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/348 413-755-4998
Tracey McKethan Adjunct Faculty Health Information Technologies 02/231 413-755-4680
Jessica McKinney Adjunct Faculty Occupational Therapy Assistant 20/225 413-755-5450 
Jennifer Mcneill Admissions Counselor Admissions 19/168B 413-755-4829
Linda Meccouri Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences    
Israel Medina Carpenter part time Facilities 27/B21  
Nicole Medley Clinical Instructor Surgical Technology 20/340  
Jill Mendez Adjunct Faculty English 13/343 413-755-4301
Paulo Mendonca Literacy Specialist Part time ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Jenary Merced Assistant Director of SALC Workforce Development 27/252 413-755-4218
Brad Merkel Campus Police Officer I Campus Police    
Karen Merrill Facilities & Contract Manager Facilities 16/115 413-755-4460
Natalie Metzger Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Mary Jo Meunier-Pare Professor/Clinical Coordinator Nursing 20/227 413-755-4852
Jennifer Michaelian Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Jonathan Miller Coordinator Health and Wellness Center 19/182 413-755-4385
Laurie Millikan Staff Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/331 413-755-5671
Thomas Minor Instructor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/116 413-755-6139
Daniel Misco Associate Professor Technical Arts and Design 02/716 413-755-4573
Sarah Missildine Clinical Instructor Nursing    
Anita Mitchell Clinical PT Nursing    
Danielle Morales PT Administrative Assistant Academic Advising 19/232 413-755-4857
Michelle Morgan Instructor ESOL 27/143 413-755-4300
Dolores Mu'min Production Director WTCC Radio Station 16/137B 413-755-5205 
Gary Mullett Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 17/635 413-755-4600
Colleen Mumper Clerk IV School of Health & Simulation 19/184  413-755-4592 
Akeilee Murchison Career Development/Veterans Counselor Veterans' Affairs 19/153 413-755-5343

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Alfonso Nardi Adjunct Faculty Engineering Technology    
Michele Nash Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/617 413-755-4159
Julie Nasser Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/108  413-755-4251 
Andrea Nathanson VP Administration/CFO Business Office 16/204 413-755-4889
Vicky Navaroli Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/520 413-755-4615 
Steven Nelson Assistant Professor/Department Chair Humanities Humanities 13/244 413-755-4271
Andrew Nepal Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5469
Jacqueline Newman Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Alberto Nieves Coordinator of the Fitness Center Athletics 02/103 413-755-4966
Paul Nitti Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/520 413-755-5332
Eugene Noble Senior Institutional Research Analyst Institutional Research 16/324 413-755-4286 
Kim Noel Circulation Manager Library 19/211 413-755-4564
Ian Noonan HiSet Workforce Development 27/260 413-755-5106
Mario Norbis Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/312 413-755-4252
Richard Norman Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences    

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Darlene O'Brien Associate Professor Dental Hygiene 20/244 413-755-4910
Keith O'Brien Informatics Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4952
Dennis O'Connor Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/217 413-755-4366
Philip O'Donoghue Assistant Professor Humanities 13/110 413-755-4233
Daniel O'Neill Patient Simulation Information Coordinator SIMS Medical Center 20/215 413-755-4570 
Alexandra O'Rourke Literacy Specialist Part time ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Gilbert Ocasio Chief Power Plant Engineer Facilities 17/106 413-755-4637
Juliette Ochola Clinical Consultant Dental Hygiene 20/213 413-755-5709
Gail Olmsted Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Katherine Ortiz Education and Career Advisor Workforce Development 27/253 413-755-4304 
Vanessa Owens Executive Assistant Academic Affairs 16/223 413-755-4434

 

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Marko Packard Reference & Collection Development Librarian Library 19/221B 413-755-4565 
Renee Paquet Instructor and Clinical Coordinator Radiologic Technology 20/302K 413-755-4850
Daniel Paquette Systems Librarian Library 19/221A 413-755-4550
Roger Paiseau Tradesman Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Sean Parnell Adjunct Faculty Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/116 413-755-6130
Keith Paul Director Marketing and Communications 16/129 413-755-4817 
Maryann Payeur Accountant I Student Financial Services 19/288 413-755-4383
Beverly Pead Adjunct Faculty and Assessment Coordinator Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/330 413-755-4229
Ashley Pease Assistant Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/342 413-755-4280 
Jomar Pedrogo Maintainer I Facilities 16/121  413-755-4700
Justin Pelis Adjunct Landscaping    
Chris Penna Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Christopher Percy Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences    
Melissa Pereira Assistant Professor  Health Information Technologies 02/228 413-755-4680
Shana Perez Department Chair Medical Assisting 20/302C 413-755-4975
Sondra Peron Associate Professor/Art Gallery Coordinator & Cultural Programming Humanities 13/245 413-755-4231
Kiley Perrone Professional Tutor Student Success Center 19/218 413-755-4715
Kristy Perry Associate Professor Humanities 13/308 413-755-4572
Ken Petit Professor Biological Sciences 2/528 413-755-4589
Connie Pettengill Staff Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/331 413-755-4843
Sean Pettis Sr. Director of Infrastructure and Security Information Technology 16/351A 413-755-4029
Darcelle Pharms Clerk V Registrar's Office 19/169 413-755-4359
Jason Phillips Academic Counselor STEM 17/425A  413-755-5721 
Nancy Pickett Professor Humanities 13/228 413-755-4258
David Pinto Director of Data Management Information Technology 16/329 413-755-4015 
Laura Piquette Instructor/Department Chair Health Information Technologies 02/231 413-755-5461
Meaghan Piretti Adjunct Faculty/Clinical Instructor Medical Imaging - Radiological Technologies 20/302F 413-755-4863
Samantha Plourd Dean of Enrollment, Retention & Completion Admissions 19/168D 413-755-4380
Brandon Poe Professor Biological Sciences 02/531 413-755-4590
Linda Prystupa Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/338 413-755-4305
Theresa Przybylowicz Professor Nursing 20/112-O 413-755-4842
Matt Pszeniczny Laboratory Technician II Engineering and Physical Science 17/525B 413-755-4608
Maria Puppolo Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Evelyn Quinones  Professional Tutor  Student Success Center  19/218  413-755-4715 
Lourdes Quinones PT Instructor Workforce    
Carl Quist Adjunct Landscaping    

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Nancy Raffio-Quartz Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/520 413-755-5332
James Ramah Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/412 413-755-4739
Tracy Ramos Operator Student Affairs 19/161 413-755-4195
Reena Randhir Assistant Professor Biological Sciences 02/527 413-755-4618
Timothy Randhir Adjunct Professor/SSA Coordinator Biological Sciences    
Lisa Rapp Professor Biological Sciences 02/533 413-755-5254
James Raschilla Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/247  413-536-6079 
Susan Reade Literary Specialist Part time ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Katharine Reed Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/339 413-755-4310
Emmanuel Reyes PT Career Advisor ESOL / ABE 13/145 413-755-3765
John Reynolds Events Coordinator Facilities 2/720 413-755-4656
Nan Rice Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences    
Rebecca Rice Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/224 413-755-4243
Edward Richards Adjunct Faculty Fire Science Technology    
Jeffrey Richardson Adjunct Faculty Computer Systems Engineering Technology 17/308  413-755-5620 
Stacey Richters Instructor Workforce Development  17/527  
Francie Riddle Professor/Fine Arts Coordinator Humanities 28/101 413-755-5288
James Riddle Assistant Professor English 13/247 413-755-4691 
Kelly-Ann Riddle Clinical Instructor Nursing    
Anne Rios Executive Administrative Assistant to AVP/CIO Information Technology 16/359 413-755-4030
Luz Rios-Garcia Instructor Medical Assisting 20/302P 413-755-4951 
Vicky Rios Staff Assistant PT Center for Access Services 7/204 413-755-5764
Crystal Rivera Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/100  413-755-4220
Jessica Rivera Administrative Assistant II Admissions 19/168 413-755-4853
Jose Rivera Chief of Police - Senior Director of Public Safety Campus Police 09/204 413-755-4260
Luis Rivera Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-744-4700
Annie Rivera-Hebert Staff Part Time Student Financial Services 19/286 413-755-4214
Myrna Rivera-Sablak Senior Special Programs Coordinator Student Success Center 19/218 413-755-4539
Nicole Rivilis Adjunct Digital Media Production    
Yaritza Robar Authorized Testing Center Supervisor Workforce Development 02/304 413-755-4507
Steven Roberts Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-5479
Katara Robinson Director Gateway to College 08/206 413-755-4480
Bob Rodgers Adjunct Faculty Business Administration 13/112 413-755-4130
Kayla Rodriguez Clinical Instuctor Respiratory Therapist Respiratory Care    
Luis Rodriguez Clerk Shipping & Receiving 27/B05 413-755-5267
Miguel Rodriguez Faculty Respiratory Care    
Sheyda Rodriguez Clerk IV Registrar's Office 19/169 413-755-4351
William Rodriguez Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Melissa Rojas Academic Counselor Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/237 413-755-4528
Sherry Rollins Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Pasquale Romeo Professional Tutor Student Success Center 19/218 413-755-4715
Anthony Rondinelli Professor Business Administration 02/227 413-755-4316
Christopher Rooney HiSet Instructor SALC 27/260  
Julile Rooney Clinical Faculty  Nursing 20/112 413-755-4935
Dustin Rose HiSet Instructor SALC 27/260 T5 413-755-5785
Sherri Rosser Data and Enterprise Application Administrator Information Technology 16/339 413-755-4021
Michael Rossi Admissions Coordinator Admissions 19/168C 413-755-4412
Kristin Rotas Facilitator Gateway to College 08/100 413-214-5133
Holly Rowe PT CNA Instructor Workforce Development 20/318  
Kaelan Royall Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Sarah Royston Clinical Lab Asset Surgical Technology 20/340  
Laurie Rozell Clinical Nursing Instructor Nursing 20/256  
Michelle Rubiera Copy Center Copy Center 27/B03 413-755-4339
Philip Ruderman Professor Technical Arts and Design 14/210 413-755-4324
John Rueli Maintainer II Facilities 20/109 413-755-4820
Roberto Ruiz Maintainer Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Charles Ruotolo Assistant Professor Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 20/121 413-755-4898
Elizabeth Ryan Lecturer/Adjunct Mechanical Engineering Technology 111  
James Ryan Work Keys Instructor Workforce Development 27/129  
Lori Rys Moore Administrative Assistant Health & Patient Simulation 20/320E 413-755-4509

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Diane Sabato Professor Business Administration 02/237 413-755-4836
Nicholas Salvatore Adjunct (HVAC) Energy Systems Technology 32  
Rosa Sanchez-Santiago Community Outreach Counselor Student Success Center 19/222 413-755-4497
Joshua Sanofsky Technical Specialist Information Technology 27/143 413-755-5129
Christian Santiago Campus Police Officer I Campus Police 9/100 413-755-4220
Denise Santiago Clerk IV Student Financial Services 19/288 413-755-4041
Lucy Santos Staff Assistant Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4451
Michael Sarage Gate Attendant Part Time Parking 19/269 413-755-4238
Damian Sarrette Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Tara Sasser Accommodation Specialist Disability Services 19/141D 413-755-4883
Sherry Sausville Professor Humanities 13/212 413-755-4265
Anthony "Tony" Sbalbi Registrar Registrar's Office 19/169C 413-755-4336
Kristen Scala Manager of Bookstore Operations Bookstore 19/105 413-755-4833
Christina Scharbaai Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Laura Schlegel Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Susan Schneider Department Chair/Program Director/Professor Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/302Q 413-755-4846
Steven Scibelli Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/217 413-755-4366
Rebecca Schmidt Reference and Instruction Librarian Library 19/211 413-755-5395
Christopher Scott Dean Health & Patient Simulation 20/320C 413-755-4961
Haley Scott Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/330 413-755-4229
Donald Scranton Campus Police Officer I Campus Police    
Mary Ann Sedran Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/412 413-755-5339
Kathryn C. Senie Assistant Vice President of Human Resources/Affirmative Action Officer/Acting Title IX Coordinator Human Resources 16/245 413-755-4749
Lara Sharp Dean of STEM

School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics

 

17/313 413-755-4576
Kevin Sharpe Adjunct Faculty Humanities 28/208 413-755-4224
Theresa Shea Associate Professor Humanities 13/242 413-755-4254
Kobi Shemesh Professor Computer Information Technologies 02/235 413-755-5604
Sharon Sheng Professor Engineering and Physical Science 17/327 413-755-4697
Emily Sheridan Clinical Lab Instructor Part time Nursing  20/304   
Elinor Shuman Clinical Lab Instructor Nursing 20/304  
Marcia Sias Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Ines Silva-Rivera Medical Assistant II Health and Wellness Center 19/179 413-755-4230
Antonio Silvestri Professor Engineering and Physical Science 17/333 413-755-4621
Ann-Marie Simao Associate Professor Mathematics 17/329 413-755-4809
Kristin Simonds Literary Specialist ESOL 27/260 413-755-3765
Robin Smith Clerk IV Student Financial Services 19/287 413-755-4384
Steven Sinkwich Staff Assistant Electrical, Energy, Optics and Mechanical Technology 111/105 413-755-4714
Sean Smith Electrician I Facilities 27/B28 413-755-5263
Thomas Smith Professor Technical Arts and Design 17/335 413-755-4642
Lindsey Snow Adjunct Faculty Clinical Laboratory Sciences 20/  
Diane Snyder Professor Mathematics 17/305 413-755-4945
Katherine Sobieraj Payroll Coordinator Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-5406
Carmelo Solivan Academic and Transfer Counselor Male Initiative for Leadership Education (MILE) 19/268C 413-755-4486 
Joseph Sommers Faculty Mechanical Engineering Technology 111/116 413-755-6142 
Wally Soufane Coordinator - Elms ELMS College 02/226 413-755-5417
Alisha Spano Clinical Instructor Nursing 20/  
Christopher Sparke Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/526 860-384-3159 
Joyce Spencer Gate Attendant Part Time Parking 19/269 413-755-4238
Colleen Spiegel Adjunct Chemistry 17/304 413-755-5557 
Yasotha Sriharan Assistant Professor Humanities 13/241 413-755-4263
Derek St. Marie Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
John St Marie Institutional Maintenance Foreman Facilities 27/B21 413-755-4751
Patricia Stacey Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/224 413-755-4243
Raja Staggers Associate Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/233 413-755-4806 
Suzanne Starling Clinical Lab Instructor Nursing    
Jennifer Stefaniak Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
Amy Stephenson Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/243 413-755-4693
Urszula Stetson Clinical Nursing    
Stephanie Stevens Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/224 413-755-4243
Janiece Stewart Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/235 413-755-4121
Jessica Storozuk Clinical Instructor Dental Hygiene    
Monica Strzempko Professor Biological Sciences 02/530 413-755-5605
Dylan Sullivan Campus police Officer I Campus Police 09/107 413-755-4220
Kevin Sullivan Tradesman Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Mary Kate Sullivan Professor Nursing 20/112D 413-755-4768
Maryam Sullivan Perkins Coordinator Academic Affairs 16/271 413-755-5645 
Maryanne Sullivan Library Clerk part time Library 19/121  
Jennifer Superba Technical Specialist Information Technology 16/359 413-755-4033 
Dan Surdyka Webmaster  Information Technology 16/365 413-755-4038
Elizabeth Swain Adjunct Faculty Humanities    
William Sweidel Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics 02/G  

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Chelsey Tallaritia Clinical Faculty  Nursing 20/112 413-755-4935
Andrea Tarpey Coordinator of Student Activities Student Activities and Development Center 19/127 413-755-4847
Carlos Taveras Academic Counselor TRIO Student Support Services 19/266A 413-755-5342
Mario Taylor Simulation/Technical Specialist II Health & Patient Simulation 20/315 413-755-4958
Julian "Skip" Tenczar Fire Science Coordinator Health & Patient Simulation    
Vitaliy Tereshckuk Adjunct (HVAC) Energy Systems Technology (HVAC) 111/104  
Renee' Tetrault Professor Business Administration 02/234 413-755-4099
Sulakshana Thanvanthri Adjunct Faculty Engineering and Physical Science 17/304 413-755-5557
Ganga Thapa HVAC Tech I Facilities 17/104 413-755-4684
Thomas Therrien Director of Operations Facilities 16/107 413-755-4688
Teisha Thomas Enrollment Counselor Early College Initiatives 16/273 413-755-5644 
Lisa Thompson Buyer IV Facilities 16/117 413-755-4794
David Tilley Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/410  413-755-5259
Madeline Torres Staff Assistant Human Resources 16/249 413-755-4458
Zosimo Torres Jr HVAC Tech I Facilities 17/104 413-755-4684
Tracey Trottier Senior Director of Assessment Academic Affairs 16/328 413-755-4057
Shanon Trueman Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/615 860-933-1705 
Sarah Tsitso Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/224  
Jonathan Tudryn Controller Business Office 16/ 413-755-4420
Debra Tynes Academic Counselor Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/239 413-755-5639
Wilma Tynes Director, TRIO Student Support Services TRIO Student Support Services 19/266B 413-755-5172

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Dominick Uguccioni Executive Assistant to VP Administration/CFO Business Office/Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4447 
Dorothy Ungerer Senior Director of Accounting Administrative Services 16/203 413-755-4438
Fides Ushe Adjunct Faculty Mathematics 17/410  413-755-5259 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Jessica Vazquez Clerk III Admissions 19/168  413-755-4373 
Julio Vazquez Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Angel Velazquez Maintainer Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700 
Valerie Vigorita Adjunct Faculty Social Sciences    

 

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
John Wakelin Professor Technical Arts and Design 02/718 413-755-4194
Jennifer Wallace-Johnson Assistant Professor Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/347 413-755-4832
Anne Walton Adjunct Faculty Biological Sciences 02/615 413-755-4605
Robert Walz Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Dwight Ware Maintainer I Facilities 16/121 413-755-4700
Nancy Ward Early Childhood Education Grants Coordinator Social and Behavioral Sciences 2/238 413-755-4120 
Christine Kern-Warnock Clinical Coordinator Sonography 20/328  
Eric Warren Coordinator of Reference Services Library 19/221F 413-755-4555
Barbara Washburn Professor School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics/Physics 17/313 413-755-4576
Cristy Wassung Professor/Department Chair Occupational Therapy 20/302H 413-755-4891
Madeline Webber authorized Testing Center Staff Workforce Development 02/304 413-755-4507
Andrew Wentworth Adjunct Mechanical Engineering Rechnology 111/104  
Pamela Westmoreland Director Early College Initiatives 16/269 413-755-4655
Tiara White Staff Assistant Gateway to College 08/100 413-755-4581
Brianna Wiater Clerk Shipping & Receiving 27/B06 413-755-4386
John Wiedersheim Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 13/317 413-755-4284
Quantisha Wilbon Communications Dispatcher I Campus Police 09/100 413-755-4220
Huguette Williams Adjunct Faculty Social and Behavioral Sciences 17/217 413-755-4366
John Williams Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 02/G  
Tasia Williams Administrative Assistant Male initiative for Leadership Education (MILE) 19/268C 413-755-4736
Chelsea Wilson Clinical Dentist Dental Hygiene 20/236 413-755-4900
David Winsper Adjunct Faculty Humanities 13/214 413-755-4270
Mary Wiseman Director of Instructional Innovation & Faculty Investment Academic Affairs 16/279  413-755-5325 
Emmett-Lewis Witherspoon Administrative Assistant Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/232 413-755-4857 
Kimberley Wolcott Staff and Grant Accountant Business Office 16/203 413-755-5167 
Crystal Woodbury Clerk IV Registrar's Office 19/169 413-755-4341
Donna Woshinsky Professor Nursing 20/112-P 413-755-4848

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone

 

 

NameTitleDeptOfficePhone
Judith Zaiken Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Christopher Zarlengo Adjunct Faculty Technical Arts and Design 14/204 413-755-4312 
Sally Zarlengo Clinical Instructor - Part Time Nursing    
Maria Zayas-Bonilla Academic Counselor Academic Advising & Transfer Center 19/226 413-755-4781
Deb Zebrowski Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Carin Zinter Adjunct Faculty Business Administration    
Giuseppina "Josie" Znoj Clinical Instructor Respiratory Care 20/302B  413-755-5707